Kollam railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Kerala. There are 179 trains reaching Kollam Junction (former name: Quilon / station code: QLN). Kollam Junction station is the terminal station for 20 trains.

Trains to Kollam & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kollam Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 134 express trains, 21 passenger trains & 14 MEMU trains stop at Kollam station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 08:45 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56333 Punalur Kollam Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Punalur Punalur Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66303 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 16:00 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 13:15 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66301 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 19:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66317 Kottayam Kollam MEMU 20:40 Dest. Daily Kottayam Kottayam Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56743 Punalur Kollam Junction 09:40 Dest. Daily Punalur Punalur Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66311 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 08:15 Dest. Daily Kottayam Kottayam Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56739 Punalur Kollam Passenger 20:55 Dest. Daily Punalur Punalur Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66309 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 23:20 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 15:00 Dest. Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56737 Sengottai Kollam Passenger 15:55 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66307 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU 10:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 22:45 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU 21:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:23 00:28 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 01:17 01:20 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 01:17 01:20 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 01:17 01:20 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:20 01:23 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:18 01:23 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 01:38 01:43 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 01:40 01:45 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:50 01:53 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 03:18 03:20 Tu, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 03:27 03:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66312 Kollam Alappuzha MEMU Origin 03:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16350 Nilambur Road Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 04:07 04:10 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16606 Ernad Express 04:28 04:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 05:23 05:25 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 05:23 05:28 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 05:23 05:28 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 05:30 05:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 05:33 05:35 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16603 Maveli Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56744 Kollam Junction Punalur Origin 06:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Punalur Punalur
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 06:23 06:25 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 07:00 07:05 Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16630 Malabar Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Festival Special 07:00 07:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 07:12 07:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16650 Parasuram Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 07:28 07:30 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger 07:40 07:45 Daily Punalur Punalur Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66300 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Origin 07:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17229 Sabari Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 07:55 08:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 08:12 08:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66302 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Origin 08:50 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56334 Kollam Punalur Passenger Origin 08:55 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Punalur Punalur
66318 Kollam Kottayam MEMU Origin 09:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kottayam Kottayam
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 09:35 09:38 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 09:35 09:38 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 10:00 10:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 10:05 10:08 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:05 10:08 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
56738 Kollam Sengottai Passenger Origin 10:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Sengottai Sengottai
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 10:15 10:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU Origin 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 11:12 11:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 11:12 11:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 11:30 11:35 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express Origin 11:55 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 11:52 11:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 11:52 11:55 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 11:52 11:55 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 11:52 11:55 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Origin 12:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 12:20 12:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12625 Kerala Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
66308 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Origin 12:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 12:42 12:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 12:42 12:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 12:43 12:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56365 Guruvayur Punalur Fast Passenger 12:50 13:00 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 13:02 13:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 13:02 13:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 13:22 13:25 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 13:35 13:40 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 13:35 13:40 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:52 13:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 14:07 14:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 14:07 14:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 14:17 14:20 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Origin 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express Origin 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:05 15:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:07 15:10 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 15:38 15:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 15:50 15:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 16:00 16:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Festival Special 16:02 16:05 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 16:02 16:05 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 16:02 16:05 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 16:02 16:05 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 16:02 16:05 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 16:15 16:18 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 16:40 16:43 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 16:40 16:43 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 16:40 16:43 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 16:45 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56304 Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
19332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Express 17:07 17:10 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16317 Himsagar Express 17:05 17:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 17:07 17:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 17:05 17:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 17:05 17:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 17:17 17:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 17:33 17:38 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56740 Kollam Punalur Passenger Origin 17:40 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Punalur Punalur
16318 Himsagar Express 17:35 17:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12507 Aronai Express 17:48 17:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:48 17:53 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 17:50 17:53 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 17:48 17:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 17:50 17:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:23 18:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56716 Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger 18:25 18:35 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express 18:37 18:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
16304 Vanchinad Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 19:02 19:04 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 19:05 19:10 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express 19:07 19:10 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56366 Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 19:30 19:35 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 19:52 19:55 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 20:05 20:07 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 20:05 20:07 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16604 Maveli Express 20:08 20:13 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16629 Malabar Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16301 Venad Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 20:55 20:58 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu via Alappuzha Origin 21:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 21:00 21:05 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 21:00 21:05 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12508 Aronai Express 21:00 21:05 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 21:12 21:15 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Origin 21:20 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 21:52 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 22:22 22:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 23:20 23:35 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kollam and all stations in Kollam

Nearest Airports to Kollam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kollam and Kollam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (57.16 Km / 35.52 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (142.38 Km / 88.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kollam by train, get complete information about Kollam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kollam Railway Station, distance to Kollam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kollam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kollam Junction Station Location Map