Kollam railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Kerala. There are 136 trains reaching Kollam Junction (former name: Quilon / station code: QLN). Kollam Junction station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Kollam & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kollam Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 125 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Kollam station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06426 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 10:25 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 13:50 00:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06013 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Express Special 19:25 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06659 Sengottai - Kollam Express Special 15:35 00:00 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06443 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Express Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06431 Kottayam Kollam Express Special 07:50 00:00 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:27 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:27 01:30 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Specialfare Exam Special 01:57 02:00 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 02:07 02:10 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 02:07 02:10 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 02:07 02:10 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 02:42 02:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06014 Kollam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 00:00 03:45 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 03:42 03:45 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16350 Nilambur Road Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express 03:57 04:00 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06444 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 00:00 04:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16606 Ernad Express 04:32 04:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12777 SSS Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 05:17 05:20 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:17 05:20 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 05:17 05:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 05:25 05:28 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 05:25 05:28 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 05:57 06:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 06:15 06:17 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:22 06:25 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 06:27 06:30 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 06:55 06:57 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 07:05 07:08 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
16630 Malabar Express 07:07 07:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 07:17 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16650 Parasuram Express 07:20 07:23 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
06639 Punalur Nagercoil Junction Express Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Punalur Punalur Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17229 Sabari Express 07:59 08:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 08:01 08:03 Mo & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16381 Pune Kanniyakumari Express 08:12 08:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16729 Madurai Punalur Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 09:35 09:38 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 09:52 09:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:05 10:08 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special 00:00 10:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Sengottai Sengottai
16346 Netravati Express 10:22 10:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:57 11:00 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 10:57 11:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:57 11:00 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 11:17 11:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 11:37 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 12:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 12:00 12:02 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:15 12:18 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 12:15 12:18 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:15 12:18 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16328 Guruvayur Punalur Express 12:30 12:40 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 12:43 12:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12625 Kerala Express 13:20 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express 13:37 13:40 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:37 13:40 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12778 Kochuveli SSS Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 13:40 13:43 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 13:40 13:43 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20932 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:47 13:50 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 13:57 14:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 14:02 14:05 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 14:02 14:05 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 14:02 14:05 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16724 Ananthapuri Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:10 15:13 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06427 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Express Special 00:00 15:25 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:34 15:36 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 15:45 15:47 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 00:00 15:55 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 16:00 16:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16345 Netravati Express 16:02 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 16:42 16:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 16:42 16:45 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 16:42 16:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17230 Sabari Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16366 Nagercoil Kottayam Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 17:07 17:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 17:07 17:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 17:07 17:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16649 Parasuram Express 17:27 17:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 17:37 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 17:43 17:45 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:50 17:53 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 17:50 17:53 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Aronai Express 17:50 17:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:02 18:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 18:12 18:15 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express 18:12 18:15 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:15 18:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 18:20 18:25 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express 18:33 18:36 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
06640 Kanniyakumari Punalur Express Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
22113 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Super Fast Express 18:47 18:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 18:47 18:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16318 Himsagar Express 18:47 18:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16304 Vanchinad Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 19:08 19:10 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 00:00 19:35 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Aronai Express 19:32 19:35 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16327 Punalur Guruvayur Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 20:00 20:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 20:11 20:13 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 20:11 20:13 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 20:11 20:13 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16604 Maveli Express 20:27 20:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12626 Kerala Express 20:32 20:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 20:42 20:45 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16301 Venad Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16343 Amritha Express 21:30 21:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16349 Kochuveli Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 22:08 22:10 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 22:20 22:23 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:57 23:00 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Special Fare Exam Special 23:02 23:05 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Tambaram Tambaram
16792 Palaruvi Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kollam and all stations in Kollam

Nearest Airports to Kollam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kollam and Kollam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (57.16 Km / 35.52 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (142.38 Km / 88.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kollam by train, get complete information about Kollam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kollam Railway Station, distance to Kollam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kollam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kollam Junction Station Location Map