List of all trains passing through Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kollam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kollam Junction etc...

Trains to Kollam Junction Station - List of Kollam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kollam Junction, Trains from Kollam Junction and Trains passing through the Kollam Junction Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kollam Junction Station and other information like Kollam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56335 Punalur Kollam Passenger 15:40
00:00 Daily
Sengottai
Tenmalai
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 00:05
00:10 Th
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:30
00:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 01:25
01:30 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 01:25
01:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 01:40
01:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
16331 Trivandram Express 01:45
01:50 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:45
01:50 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 01:55
02:00 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16348 Trivandrum Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:15
03:20 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 00:00
03:30 Daily
Kollam Junction
Alappuzha
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 03:55
04:00 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 03:55
04:00 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 03:55
04:00 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
04:00 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 03:55
04:00 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16606 Ernad Express 04:35
04:38 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 04:50
04:55 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
16344 Amritha Express 04:55
05:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
12697 Trivandrum Express 05:10
05:15 Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 05:10
05:15 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 05:25
05:27 We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16332 Mumbai Express 05:25
05:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 05:25
05:30 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
15906 Vivek Express 05:35
05:40 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 05:35
05:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16603 Maveli Express 06:00
06:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 06:10
06:13 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
12695 Trivandrum Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 06:28
06:30 Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56332 Kollam Punalur Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Kollam Junction
Punalur
56307 Kollam Tiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00
06:55 Daily
Kollam Junction
Trivandrum Central
12076 Jan Shatabdi 06:58
07:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
16630 Malabar Express 07:05
07:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:10
07:15 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:10
07:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 07:10
07:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 07:30
07:33 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 07:30
07:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 00:00
07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger 07:35
07:55 Daily
Punalur
Kanyakumari
17229 Sabari Express 08:15
08:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
16341 Trivandrum Express 08:20
08:23 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 00:00
08:35 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
16303 Vanchinad Express 08:35
08:38 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
56334 Kollam Punalur Passenger 00:00
08:40 Daily
Kollam Junction
Punalur
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 00:00
08:50 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:15
09:20 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 09:20
09:30 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 09:35
09:40 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 00:00
09:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Kanyakumari
22659 Dehradun Express 09:35
09:40 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12644 Swarna Jayanti 09:55
10:00 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:10
10:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12483 Amritsar Express 10:20
10:25 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 10:20
10:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:20
10:25 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
56336 Kollam Punalur Passenger 00:00
10:30 Daily
Kollam Junction
Sengottai
16346 Netravati Express 10:45
10:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 00:00
11:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 11:15
11:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
06028 Kollam Tambaram Bi Weekly Specialfare Special 00:00
11:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Tambaram
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 11:30
11:35 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 11:50
11:55 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 11:50
11:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 11:50
11:55 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
12625 Kerala Express 12:15
12:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:45
12:50 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:48
12:50 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 12:50
12:53 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 12:55
13:05 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
12626 Kerala Express 13:15
13:20 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12778 Hubli Express 13:40
13:45 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 13:40
13:45 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 13:40
13:45 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16525 Bangalore Express 14:05
14:10 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
16724 Anantapuri Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger 00:00
15:15 Daily
Kollam Junction
Trivandrum Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 15:10
15:15 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 15:10
15:15 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:35
15:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
12624 Chennai Mail 15:50
15:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 16:00
16:05 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 16:00
16:05 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 16:00
16:05 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 16:20
16:25 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 16:20
16:25 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 16:20
16:25 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 16:20
16:25 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16334 Veraval Express 16:40
16:45 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16312 Bikaner Express 16:40
16:45 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 16:40
16:45 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
17230 Sabari Express 16:55
17:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 17:00
17:05 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 17:05
17:10 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 17:05
17:10 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express 17:10
17:15 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16317 Himsagar Express 17:10
17:15 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 17:10
17:15 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
56338 Kollam Punalur Passenger 00:00
17:25 Daily
Kollam Junction
Punalur
16649 Parasuram Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16316 Bangalore Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 17:45
17:50 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12258 Yesvantpur Express 17:50
17:55 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 17:50
17:55 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22641 Shalimar Express 17:50
17:55 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16345 Netravati Express 17:55
18:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 17:25
18:10 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 18:25
18:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger 18:20
18:35 Daily
Kanyakumari
Punalur
16342 Guruvayur Express 18:40
18:43 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
16304 Vanchinad Express 18:57
19:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 19:00
19:05 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 18:55
19:05 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:25
19:30 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 19:35
19:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 19:50
19:53 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
12431 Rajdhani Express 20:07
20:10 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16629 Malabar Express 20:20
20:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16604 Maveli Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16301 Venad Express 20:55
20:58 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:05
21:10 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:05
21:10 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 00:00
21:20 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 21:20
21:25 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 21:20
21:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 21:25
21:30 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16347 Mangalore Express 21:55
22:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 22:25
22:28 Su & We
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16343 Amritha Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 23:40
23:55 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction

Click here to view all trains from Kollam and all stations in Kollam

Nearest Airports to Kollam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kollam Junction and Kollam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (57.16 Km / 35.52 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (142.38 Km / 88.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kollam Junction by train, get complete information about Kollam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kollam Junction, distance to Kollam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kollam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kollam Junction Station Location Map