Find all trains running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Kollam Junction (QLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mangalore Central - Kollam Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Mangalore Central and Kollam Junction.

QLN to MAQ Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam Junction (QLN) and Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Every day train departs from Kollam Junction to Mangalore Central. Given below is the list of all the Mangalore Central - Kollam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 04:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 17:35
Mangalore Central
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 07:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 21:00
Mangalore Central
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:15
Kollam Junction
Daily 08:30
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:30
Kollam Junction
Daily 11:00
Mangalore Central
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:55
Kollam Junction
Daily 11:40
Mangalore Central
 

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 11:14
Kasaragod
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 01:30
Kollam Junction
Sa 12:05
Mangalore Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:00
Kollam Junction
We 12:05
Mangalore Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 18:48
Kasaragod
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 18:48
Kasaragod
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 18:48
Kasaragod
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 18:48
Kasaragod
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 10:15
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily 21:43
Kasaragod
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 20:58
Kasaragod
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 20:58
Kasaragod
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 11:55
Kollam Junction
Mo & Tu 20:58
Kasaragod
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 15:15
Kollam Junction
Th 01:13
Kasaragod
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 03:08
Kasaragod
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 03:09
Kasaragod
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 16:45
Kollam Junction
Tu 03:39
Kasaragod
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 17:10
Kollam Junction
We 03:39
Kasaragod
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 20:09
Kollam Junction
We, Fr & Sa 05:15
Mangalore Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Th & Sa 21:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Fr 07:53
Kasaragod

Find the location of Mangalore Central Railway Station and Kollam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: