List of all trains passing through Kollam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kollam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kollam etc...

Trains to Kollam - List of Kollam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kollam, Trains from Kollam and Trains passing through the Kollam in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kollam and other information like Kollam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special 10:00 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special via Alappuzha 23:35 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06771 Alappuzha - Kollam Express Special 15:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06431 Kottayam - Kollam Express Special 07:35 00:00 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special 17:25 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express 12:55 00:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06426 Nagercoil - Kollam Express Special 10:25 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06669 Punalur - Kollam Express Special 09:40 00:00 Daily Punalur Punalur Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06055 Tiruchchirappalli - Kollam Special Fare Exam Special 09:15 00:00 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06661 Punalur - Kollam Express Special 21:05 00:00 Daily Punalur Punalur Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Junction Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06013 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Express Special 19:25 00:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06659 Sengottai - Kollam Express Special 15:35 00:00 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06785 Kottayam - Kollam Express Special 20:05 00:00 Daily Kottayam Kottayam Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06443 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Express Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 00:23 00:25 Tu, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:52 01:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Special Fare Exam Special 01:57 02:00 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express 02:32 02:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 03:17 03:20 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 03:42 03:45 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06014 Kollam Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 00:00 03:45 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express 03:57 04:00 Daily Nilambur Road Nilambur Road Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06051 Kolhapur SCSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Fare Exam Special 04:02 04:05 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06444 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 00:00 04:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16606 Ernad Express 04:32 04:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12777 SSS Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 05:12 05:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 05:17 05:20 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:17 05:20 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 05:25 05:28 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 05:25 05:28 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express 05:32 05:35 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express 05:32 05:35 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express 05:32 05:35 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 05:47 05:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 05:47 05:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:47 05:50 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12695 M G R Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 05:57 06:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06670 Kollam - Punalur Express Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Punalur Punalur
16302 Venad Express 06:15 06:17 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:22 06:25 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 06:27 06:30 Mo & Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special 06:55 06:56 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 06:55 06:57 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 07:05 07:08 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
16630 Malabar Express 07:07 07:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 07:17 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16650 Parasuram Express 07:20 07:23 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 07:32 07:35 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06639 Punalur Nagercoil Junction Express Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Punalur Punalur Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17229 Sabari Express 07:59 08:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express 08:00 08:03 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express 08:12 08:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special via Kottayam 00:00 08:20 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06036 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special 08:20 08:30 Mo Velankanni Velankanni Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06053 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli Special Fare Exam Special 08:32 08:35 Sa Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16729 Madurai - Punalur Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 08:37 08:40 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06770 Kollam - Alappuzha Express Special 00:00 09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 09:52 09:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 10:05 10:08 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
06660 Kollam - Sengottai Express Special 00:00 10:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Sengottai Sengottai
16346 Netravati Express 10:22 10:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express 10:47 10:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 11:40 11:43 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special 11:42 11:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express 11:55 11:58 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 12:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 12:00 12:02 Su Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16328 Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Punalur Punalur
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 12:27 12:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:52 12:55 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12:52 12:55 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 12:52 12:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12625 Kerala Express 13:30 13:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 13:40 13:43 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 13:40 13:43 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 13:57 14:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 14:02 14:05 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 14:02 14:05 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 14:02 14:05 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06786 Kottayam - Kollam Express Special 00:00 14:35 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Kottayam Kottayam
16724 Ananthapuri Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:10 15:13 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06427 Kollam - Nagercoil Express Special 00:00 15:25 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12431 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 15:34 15:36 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:34 15:36 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 15:45 15:47 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 16:02 16:03 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 16:00 16:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 16:02 16:05 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 16:02 16:05 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 16:02 16:05 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06035 Ernakulam - Velankanni Special Fare Special 16:20 16:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Velankanni
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 16:42 16:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 16:42 16:45 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 16:42 16:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17230 Sabari Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16366 Nagercoil Kottayam Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kottayam Kottayam
16317 Himsagar Express 17:07 17:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 17:07 17:10 Su Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16649 Parasuram Express 17:07 17:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express 17:07 17:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16345 Netravati Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06666 Kollam - Punalur Express Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Punalur Punalur
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 17:37 17:40 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 17:37 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:43 17:45 Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 17:50 17:53 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram - Shalimar Super Fast Express 17:50 17:53 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 17:50 17:53 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
06049 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 17:52 17:55 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:02 18:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 18:02 18:05 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:15 18:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 18:20 18:25 Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express 18:33 18:36 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Guruvayur
06640 Kanniyakumari Punalur Express Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Punalur Punalur
16318 Himsagar Express 18:47 18:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16304 Vanchinad Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 19:08 19:10 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kollam Express Special 19:30 19:31 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12508 Aronai Express 19:32 19:35 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 00:00 19:35 Fr Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16327 Punalur Guruvayur Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Punalur Punalur Guruvayur Guruvayur
16605 Ernad Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12626 Kerala Express 19:50 19:53 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 20:00 20:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 20:11 20:13 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 20:11 20:13 Su & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16604 Maveli Express 20:27 20:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Express Special 20:42 20:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:42 20:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 20:42 20:45 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16301 Venad Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 20:45 20:48 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 20:45 20:48 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special 00:00 21:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express 21:17 21:20 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16343 Amritha Express 21:30 21:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Nilambur Road Nilambur Road
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 22:20 22:23 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:57 23:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:57 23:00 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Special Fare Exam Special 23:02 23:05 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Tambaram Tambaram
16792 Palaruvi Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction

Main Stations in Kollam

  1. Kollam Junction - QLN (1.8 Km / 1.1 Miles from Kollam)
  2. Iravipuram - IRP (1.8 Km / 1.1 Miles from Kollam)

Nearest Airports to Kollam

Following are the nearest airports to Kollam and Kollam. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (55.45 Km / 34.46 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (143.65 Km / 89.26 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kollam by train, get complete information about Kollam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kollam, distance to Kollam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kollam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kollam Station Location Map