Find all trains running between Kollam Junction (QLN) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kollam Junction - Mangalore Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Kollam Junction and Mangalore Junction.

MAJN to QLN Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore Junction (MAJN) and Kollam Junction (QLN)

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Kollam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kollam Junction - Mangalore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 01:30
Mangalore Junction
We 12:40
Kollam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Su 12:40
Kollam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 02:26
Mangalore Junction
Su & Fr 13:45
Kollam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu 13:50
Kollam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa 13:50
Kollam Junction
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 03:10
Mangalore Junction
We 13:50
Kollam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily 16:15
Kollam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 06:15
Mangalore Junction
Su & Mo 17:05
Kollam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 06:15
Mangalore Junction
Th 17:20
Kollam Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Su & We 19:05
Kollam Junction
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa 19:05
Kollam Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 14:00
Mangalore Junction
Su 01:15
Kollam Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 14:00
Mangalore Junction
Sa 01:15
Kollam Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Shri Ganganagar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 14:00
Mangalore Junction
Fr 01:15
Kollam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 14:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu 01:15
Kollam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 14:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo 01:05
Kollam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 03:28
Kollam Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 20:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Sa 06:20
Kollam Junction
 

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 05:45
Kasaragod
Daily 16:08
Chengannur
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 08:10
Kasaragod
Daily 18:25
Haripad
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:05
Kasaragod
Daily 01:38
Chengannur
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:25
Kasaragod
Daily 03:59
Haripad
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:15
Kasaragod
Daily 05:23
Chengannur

Find the location of Kollam Junction Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: