Find all trains running between Kollam Junction (QLN) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kollam Junction - Palghat route.

There are 31 trains running between Kollam Junction and Palghat.

PGT to QLN Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palghat (PGT) and Kollam Junction (QLN)

Every day train departs from Palghat to Kollam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kollam Junction - Palghat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 00:05
Palghat
We & Sa 05:23
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:25
Palghat
Daily 06:10
Kollam Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 01:05
Palghat
Daily 08:45
Kollam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 01:30
Palghat
Daily 07:15
Kollam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 02:30
Palghat
Su 10:00
Kollam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:00
Palghat
Daily 10:15
Kollam Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 04:30
Palghat
Daily 11:12
Kollam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 05:10
Palghat
Tu & Th 12:00
Kollam Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 05:10
Palghat
Mo, We & Fr 11:30
Kollam Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:25
Palghat
Daily 13:10
Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 07:20
Palghat
Fr 15:00
Kollam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 08:55
Palghat
We 16:00
Kollam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 08:55
Palghat
Su, Tu & Sa 16:00
Kollam Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 08:55
Palghat
Mo & Fr 16:00
Kollam Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 09:50
Palghat
Daily 16:45
Kollam Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 11:10
Palghat
Th 17:35
Kollam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 12:40
Palghat
Fr 19:05
Kollam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 13:05
Palghat
Tu & Th 19:30
Kollam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 14:40
Palghat
Fr 21:00
Kollam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 14:40
Palghat
Su 21:00
Kollam Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express Palghat to Tirunelveli Junction Daily 16:00
Palghat
Daily 23:25
Kollam Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Tu 16:10
Palghat
Tu 23:55
Kollam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 18:30
Palghat
Th 00:05
Kollam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 20:10
Palghat
Mo 01:45
Kollam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 20:10
Palghat
We 01:45
Kollam Junction
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:55
Palghat
Daily 04:55
Kollam Junction
08515 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & We 23:05
Palghat
Mo & Th 07:00
Kollam Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 23:25
Palghat
Th 05:10
Kollam Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 23:25
Palghat
Mo 05:10
Kollam Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 23:45
Palghat
We 05:30
Kollam Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 23:45
Palghat
Fr 05:30
Kollam Junction
 

Find the location of Kollam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: