List of all trains passing through Shoranur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shoranur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shoranur etc...

Trains to Shoranur Station - List of Shoranur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shoranur, Trains from Shoranur and Trains passing through the Shoranur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shoranur Station and other information like Shoranur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12431 Rajdhani Express 00:45
00:50 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16630 Malabar Express 00:55
01:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 01:10
01:20 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 01:15
01:20 We
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 01:10
01:20 Mo & Sa
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 01:10
01:20 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
11098 Poorna Express 01:25
01:30 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 01:35
01:40 Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:35
01:40 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 01:35
01:40 Sa
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
16604 Maveli Express 01:50
02:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 02:05
02:15 Mo
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12685 Mangalore Express 02:30
02:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 02:45
02:55 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
16629 Malabar Express 03:00
03:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 03:20
03:30 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 03:20
03:30 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express 03:40
03:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:55
04:05 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 04:07
04:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 00:00
04:20 Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 04:20
04:25 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
11097 Poorna Express 04:50
04:55 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail 05:35
05:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16349 Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:00
06:05 Daily
Shoranur
Nilambur Road
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:00
06:10 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:15
06:25 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:15
06:25 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 06:47
06:50 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
56611 Palakkad Nilambur Passenger 06:57
07:00 Daily
Palghat
Nilambur Road
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:15
07:20 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 07:15
07:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 07:15
07:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 07:15
07:20 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi 07:35
07:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger 00:00
08:00 Daily
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 08:10
08:20 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 08:27
08:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 08:35
08:40 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16305 Cannanore Express 08:52
08:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 08:50
09:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
56613 Shoranur Nilambur Fast Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Shoranur
Nilambur Road
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 09:25
09:30 Daily
Calicut
Trichur
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:10
10:20 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:10
10:20 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 10:10
10:20 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:10
10:20 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 10:15
10:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:25
10:30 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16606 Ernad Express 10:25
10:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
17230 Sabari Express 10:50
11:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 11:15
11:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi 11:25
11:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 11:05
11:35 Daily
Kottayam
Nilambur Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:30
11:40 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 11:30
11:40 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 11:40
11:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
16345 Netravati Express 12:00
12:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 13:00
13:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16605 Ernad Express 13:30
13:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 13:35
13:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16650 Parasuram Express 13:50
14:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16301 Venad Express 00:00
14:30 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
17229 Sabari Express 14:20
14:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:52
14:55 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
56617 Shoranur Nilambur Passenger 00:00
15:00 Daily
Shoranur
Nilambur Road
66604 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00
15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:00
15:05 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12483 Amritsar Express 15:00
15:05 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 15:00
15:05 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 15:00
15:05 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 15:20
15:30 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 15:20
15:30 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
10216 Madgaon Express 15:55
16:00 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 16:10
16:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 16:32
16:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16346 Netravati Express 16:30
16:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 16:25
16:55 Daily
Nilambur Road
Kottayam
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 16:55
17:00 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 16:55
17:00 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 16:55
17:00 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 16:55
17:00 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 17:05
17:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 17:05
17:10 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16688 Navyug Express 17:05
17:10 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
56619 Shoranur Nilambur Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Shoranur
Nilambur Road
16306 Ernakulam Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Shoranur
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express 19:02
19:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
12602 Chennai Mail 19:05
19:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 18:40
19:20 Daily
Trichur
Calicut
56621 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger 00:00
19:20 Daily
Shoranur
Nilambur Road
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger 19:05
19:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:45
19:50 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 19:55
20:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi 20:52
20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
16348 Trivandrum Express 20:45
20:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 21:00
21:05 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16528 Yesvantpur Express 21:05
21:10 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 21:10
21:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 21:10
21:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 22:00
22:10 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 22:00
22:10 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16687 Navyug Express 22:00
22:10 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22637 West Coast Express 22:05
22:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 22:10
22:20 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 22:30
22:35 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 22:29
22:39 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 22:35
22:40 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 22:35
22:40 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 22:35
22:45 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 22:35
22:45 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express 22:45
22:50 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 22:40
22:50 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 22:45
22:50 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 22:40
22:50 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 22:40
22:50 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 22:45
22:50 We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16603 Maveli Express 23:35
23:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Shoranur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shoranur and Shoranur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (54.4 Km / 33.8 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (69 Km / 42.87 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shoranur by train, get complete information about Shoranur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shoranur, distance to Shoranur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shoranur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Shoranur Station Location Map

You may like: