Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Shoranur (SRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur route.

There are 28 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur.

SRR to ERS Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 00:25
Shoranur
Su 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:20
Shoranur
Daily 07:30
Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 05:05
Shoranur
Mo 08:10
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 06:35
Shoranur
Su 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 07:00
Shoranur
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 08:05
Shoranur
Su & Fr 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 08:20
Shoranur
Sa 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 08:20
Shoranur
Tu 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 08:20
Shoranur
Mo 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Daily 08:40
Shoranur
Daily 11:35
Ernakulam Junction
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 08:40
Shoranur
Th & Sa 11:35
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 10:15
Shoranur
Th 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 10:15
Shoranur
Su, Tu & Sa 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 10:15
Shoranur
We 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 10:35
Shoranur
Daily 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 11:45
Shoranur
Su & Mo 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 11:45
Shoranur
Th 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 13:35
Shoranur
Daily 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 14:25
Shoranur
Daily 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:00
Shoranur
Daily 17:25
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 15:10
Shoranur
Daily 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 16:20
Shoranur
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction Daily 17:00
Shoranur
Daily 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
16306 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Ernakulam Junction Daily 17:45
Shoranur
Daily 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 19:50
Shoranur
Su & Tu 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 20:05
Shoranur
Su 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 22:35
Shoranur
Tu, Th & Fr 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:55
Shoranur
Daily 02:25
Ernakulam Junction

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Shoranur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.