Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alappuzha - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to ALLP Distance 56.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Alappuzha (ALLP)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu, Th & Fr 01:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 01:58
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 03:25
Alappuzha
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 03:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 03:55
Alappuzha
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 05:40
Alappuzha
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 06:27
Alappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su 07:40
Alappuzha
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:30
Alappuzha
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 08:55
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 10:40
Alappuzha
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 09:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su 10:50
Alappuzha
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 11:20
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 11:43
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 12:15
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 12:15
Alappuzha
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 11:40
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa 13:05
Alappuzha
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Daily 11:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 13:05
Alappuzha
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:38
Alappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
We 14:10
Alappuzha
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 14:10
Alappuzha
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 14:47
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 14:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo 15:35
Alappuzha
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 14:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th 15:35
Alappuzha
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 17:15
Alappuzha
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th 17:32
Alappuzha
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 16:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 17:52
Alappuzha
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 18:22
Alappuzha
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 17:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:25
Alappuzha
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 18:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:38
Alappuzha
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 20:58
Alappuzha
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
We 22:37
Alappuzha
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 22:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su 23:45
Alappuzha
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 00:07
Alappuzha
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 23:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 00:47
Alappuzha

Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.