Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Alappuzha route.

There are 26 trains running between Kayamkulam and Alappuzha.

ALLP to KYJ Distance 43.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kayamkulam (KYJ)

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 00:45
Alappuzha
Daily 01:48
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo 01:50
Alappuzha
Mo 02:43
Kayamkulam
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:25
Alappuzha
Daily 04:38
Kayamkulam
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 05:30
Alappuzha
Daily 06:28
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:25
Alappuzha
Daily 07:18
Kayamkulam
56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Daily 07:05
Alappuzha
Daily 08:10
Kayamkulam
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 07:35
Alappuzha
Su 08:58
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 10:45
Alappuzha
Su 11:58
Kayamkulam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 11:30
Alappuzha
Daily 12:35
Kayamkulam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 13:40
Alappuzha
Sa 15:18
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:45
Alappuzha
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:45
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 14:10
Alappuzha
Su, Tu & Sa 15:03
Kayamkulam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 14:10
Alappuzha
We 15:03
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 14:40
Alappuzha
Tu 15:23
Kayamkulam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 14:40
Alappuzha
Su & Fr 15:23
Kayamkulam
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 15:35
Alappuzha
Su & Mo 16:08
Kayamkulam
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 15:35
Alappuzha
Th 16:08
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:00
Alappuzha
Daily 16:58
Kayamkulam
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger Alappuzha to Kollam Junction Daily 17:25
Alappuzha
Daily 18:13
Kayamkulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 17:35
Alappuzha
Tu & Th 18:28
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 17:55
Alappuzha
Daily 18:38
Kayamkulam
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:20
Alappuzha
Daily 19:09
Kayamkulam
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 19:30
Alappuzha
Daily 20:55
Kayamkulam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 20:55
Alappuzha
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 21:57
Kayamkulam
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 22:35
Alappuzha
We 23:28
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:55
Alappuzha
We 00:53
Kayamkulam
 

Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Alappuzha Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.