Find all trains running between Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kayamkulam Junction - Alappuzha route.

.

ALLP to KYJ Distance 43.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam Junction - Alappuzha Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 12:30 Su, Tu & Sa Alappuzha 13:43 Su, Tu & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
06345 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 14:10 Daily Alappuzha 15:08 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   58 minutes
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 17:30 Tu & Th Alappuzha 18:43 Tu & Th Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
02075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 18:25 Daily Alappuzha 19:19 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   54 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 00:30 Daily Alappuzha 01:18 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   48 minutes
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 00:45 Daily Alappuzha 01:48 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 02:55 Daily Alappuzha 03:48 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
16603 Maveli Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 03:25 Daily Alappuzha 04:38 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 04:00 Su Alappuzha 04:53 Su Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 04:50 Mo & Sa Alappuzha 05:29 Mo & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   39 minutes
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Mangaluru Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:05 Mo & Sa Alappuzha 05:58 Mo & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:30 Daily Alappuzha 06:28 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 05:45 Daily Alappuzha 06:53 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central 06:25 Daily Alappuzha 07:18 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central 06:30 Daily Alappuzha 07:33 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Passenger Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction 07:05 Daily Alappuzha 08:10 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 07:35 Su Alappuzha 08:58 Su Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66315 Ernakulam Kayamkulam MEMU Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction 11:29 Daily Alappuzha 12:35 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 11:55 Su & Mo Alappuzha 12:58 Su & Mo Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 11:55 Sa Alappuzha 12:58 Sa Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 11:55 Th Alappuzha 12:58 Th Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 12:30 We Alappuzha 13:43 We Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 12:38 Sa Alappuzha 13:38 Sa Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66303 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction 13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha 14:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 14:00 Su, Tu & Sa Alappuzha 15:03 Su, Tu & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express Indore Junction to Trivandrum Central 14:00 We Alappuzha 15:03 We Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 14:40 Daily Alappuzha 15:18 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 16:25 Su Alappuzha 17:19 Su Kayamkulam Junction   54 minutes
06013 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Specialfare Special Alappuzha to Kollam Junction 17:20 Daily Alappuzha 18:08 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   48 minutes
66311 Alappuzha Kollam MEMU Passenger Alappuzha to Kollam Junction 17:25 Daily Alappuzha 18:13 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   48 minutes
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 17:35 Tu & Th Alappuzha 18:28 Tu & Th Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06605 Ernad Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 17:55 Daily Alappuzha 18:58 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
16605 Ernad Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 17:55 Daily Alappuzha 18:38 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 18:20 Daily Alappuzha 19:09 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   49 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
56383 Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction 19:30 Daily Alappuzha 21:05 Daily Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
66309 Ernakulam Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction 20:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha 21:54 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kayamkulam Junction   59 minutes
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 21:20 We Alappuzha 22:28 We Kayamkulam Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 22:35 We Alappuzha 23:28 We Kayamkulam Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central 23:55 Tu Alappuzha 00:53 We Kayamkulam Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Alappuzha to Kayamkulam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alappuzha

More routes from Kayamkulam Junction