List of all trains passing through Kayamkulam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kayamkulam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kayamkulam etc...

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:08
00:10 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:18
00:20 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:18
00:20 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 00:18
00:20 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16343 Amritha Express 00:19
00:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:58
01:00 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331 Trivandram Express 01:00
01:02 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:18
01:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 01:50
01:52 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:08
02:10 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 02:08
02:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16348 Trivandrum Express 02:10
02:12 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 02:38
02:40 Mo
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 02:40
02:42 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 02:48
02:50 Su & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 02:48
02:50 Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 02:49
02:51 Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 02:50
02:52 We
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
16344 Amritha Express 04:10
04:12 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:24
04:25 Daily
Kollam Junction
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 04:58
05:00 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 05:04
05:06 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 05:25
05:27 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16606 Ernad Express 05:31
05:33 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 05:48
05:50 Mo
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 05:50
05:52 Daily
Punalur
Palghat
16630 Malabar Express 06:05
06:07 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:08
06:10 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 06:08
06:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 06:30
06:32 Sa
Kollam Junction
Tirupati
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 06:30
06:32 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express 06:40
06:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:53
06:55 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16302 Venad Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
16341 Trivandrum Express 07:20
07:22 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express 07:30
07:32 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
12076 Jan Shatabdi 07:39
07:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:45
07:47 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:48
07:50 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:48
07:50 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 07:48
07:50 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16650 Parasuram Express 08:23
08:25 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:32
08:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
08:35 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:38
08:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 09:00
09:02 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
17229 Sabari Express 09:03
09:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:20
09:22 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:45
09:47 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 09:50
09:52 Fr
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 10:00
10:02 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 10:10
10:12 We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 10:10
10:12 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:18
10:20 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:20
10:22 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:50
10:52 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:03
11:05 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 11:03
11:05 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:13
11:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:20
11:21 Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
16346 Netravati Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:08
12:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:12
12:14 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:12
12:14 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 12:13
12:14 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 12:30
12:32 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 12:30
12:32 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 12:30
12:32 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
12626 Kerala Express 12:35
12:37 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:45
12:47 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12625 Kerala Express 13:00
13:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
13:10 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 13:10
13:12 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:10
13:12 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 13:19
13:20 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 13:38
13:40 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 14:10
14:12 Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express 14:20
14:22 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 14:40
14:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 15:02
15:04 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 15:15
15:17 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 15:15
15:17 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 15:15
15:17 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16345 Netravati Express 15:35
15:37 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 15:48
15:50 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 15:48
15:50 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17230 Sabari Express 16:00
16:02 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 16:10
16:12 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 16:10
16:12 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:12
16:13 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
12624 Chennai Mail 16:35
16:37 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16649 Parasuram Express 16:35
16:37 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 16:45
16:47 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 17:00
17:02 Tu & Th
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 17:18
17:20 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:18
17:20 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:38
17:40 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express 17:50
17:52 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
12659 Gurudev Express 17:50
17:52 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 17:50
17:52 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12660 Gurudev Express 18:00
18:02 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:00
18:02 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:00
18:02 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 18:10
18:12 Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:13
18:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:30
18:32 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16316 Bangalore Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:40
18:42 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 18:40
18:42 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16605 Ernad Express 18:40
18:42 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 18:40
18:42 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:04
19:06 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12075 Jan Shatabdi 19:10
19:11 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:18
19:20 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
16304 Vanchinad Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
16301 Venad Express 20:00
20:02 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 20:15
20:17 Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 20:16
20:18 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 20:16
20:18 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 20:18
20:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
16629 Malabar Express 21:15
21:17 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16604 Maveli Express 21:25
21:27 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:28
21:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:02
22:04 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 22:03
22:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 22:15
22:17 Daily
Palghat
Punalur
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 22:18
22:20 Su, Mo & Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00
22:20 Daily
Kayamkulam
Alappuzha
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:18
22:20 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 22:48
22:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:38
23:40 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction

Nearest Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.73 Km / 55.76 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (108.55 Km / 67.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kayamkulam Station Location Map