Given below is details about Train Number 07236, NAGERCOIL K S R BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:07236 Nagercoil Jn - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Nagercoil Jn with effect from 06.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.07236, Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance418 miles / 669 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special, Train number 07236. Timing of Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:41 1min 31 Km Daily
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:05 5min 73 Km Daily
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:03 22:05 2min 139 Km Daily
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 160 Km Daily
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:48 22:50 2min 187 Km Daily
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 230 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:05 01:10 5min 295 Km Daily
9. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 369 Km Daily
10. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 02:54 02:55 1min 403 Km Daily
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:50 03:55 5min 454 Km Daily
12. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 519 Km Daily
13. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 611 Km Daily
14. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 664 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:20 Ends 669 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07236, Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 418 miles or 669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 07236, Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special NCJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07236, NAGERCOIL K S R BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the NAGERCOIL K S R BENGALURU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Virudunagar. [2]
  • Train No. 07236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Nagercoil on 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Virudunagar. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains