Kannur railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Kerala. There are 168 trains reaching Kannur Main (former name: Cannanore / station code: CAN). Kannur Main station is the terminal station for 18 trains.

Trains to Kannur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kannur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 135 express trains & 14 passenger trains stop at Kannur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 09:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12082 Thiruvananthapuram Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 00:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger 12:15 Dest. Daily Thrissur Thrissur Kannur Main Kannur Main
06608 Coimbatore Kannur Express Special 21:00 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 09:50 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 11:25 Dest. Mo, Tu & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56657 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 16:20 Dest. Daily Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main Kannur Main Kannur Main
06515 KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special 10:55 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 10:10 Dest. Su, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56656 Mangaluru Kannur Passenger 19:55 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special 23:10 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express 23:15 Dest. Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Kannur Main Kannur Main
56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Special 11:45 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16305 Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express 12:40 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:02 00:05 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:47 00:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 00:57 01:00 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 01:27 01:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 01:37 01:40 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 01:37 01:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 01:37 01:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 01:42 01:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 01:42 01:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 01:42 01:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 01:42 01:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 01:47 01:50 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 01:47 01:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 01:47 01:50 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 01:52 01:55 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 01:57 02:00 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 01:57 02:00 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 01:57 02:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 03:17 03:20 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 04:22 04:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special 04:37 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 04:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 04:57 05:00 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Express Origin 05:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 04:57 05:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 04:57 05:00 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06308 Kannur Alappuzha Executive Special Origin 05:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Alappuzha Alappuzha
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:07 05:10 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 05:14 05:17 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16604 Maveli Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:45 05:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 05:57 06:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 06:17 06:20 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 06:17 06:20 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06855 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 06:17 06:20 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06607 Kannur - Kasaragod Passenger Special Origin 06:20 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 06:32 06:35 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 06:32 06:35 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 06:37 06:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56655 Kannur Mangaluru Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 06:52 06:55 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16629 Malabar Express 07:02 07:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06649 Parasuram Special 07:07 07:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 07:17 07:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06857 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 07:22 07:25 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 07:22 07:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 07:22 07:25 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special 07:55 08:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56654 Mangaluru Kozhikode Passenger 08:05 08:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 08:37 08:40 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 08:37 08:40 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 08:37 08:40 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 09:12 09:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail 09:12 09:17 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 09:22 09:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06605 Ernad Special 09:32 09:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16605 Ernad Express 09:42 09:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 09:57 10:00 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 10:02 10:05 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:02 10:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:02 10:05 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:02 10:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 10:02 10:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:35 10:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Express Special 11:52 11:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 13:32 13:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 13:57 14:00 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 14:02 14:05 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16606 Ernad Express 14:07 14:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 14:12 14:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express Origin 14:35 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 14:42 14:45 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
06306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special Origin 14:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Express Special 15:05 15:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Fast Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 15:37 15:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 15:37 15:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 16:02 16:05 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 16:02 16:05 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 16:02 16:05 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06516 Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Origin 16:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 16:52 16:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru Origin 17:00 Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & We Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:02 17:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 17:07 17:10 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 17:07 17:10 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 17:07 17:10 Th Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 17:07 17:10 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 17:07 17:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Charvattur Charvattur
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special Origin 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main Shoranur Junction Shoranur Junction
06650 Parasuram Special 17:20 17:23 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16650 Parasuram Express 17:32 17:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 17:52 17:55 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 17:52 17:55 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 17:52 17:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 17:52 17:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:52 17:55 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 17:52 17:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 17:52 17:55 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special Origin 18:05 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express Origin 18:05 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 18:17 18:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 18:27 18:30 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 18:27 18:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06858 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special 18:32 18:35 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special 18:32 18:35 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 18:32 18:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 18:42 18:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 18:57 19:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 19:07 19:10 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16687 Navyug Express 19:07 19:10 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 19:07 19:10 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 19:32 19:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 19:47 19:50 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 19:47 19:50 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 19:47 19:50 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 19:47 19:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 19:47 19:50 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 19:52 19:55 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 19:52 19:55 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 19:52 19:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 19:52 19:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 19:59 20:02 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
16688 Navyug Express 20:02 20:05 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16603 Maveli Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 20:50 20:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 21:00 21:05 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16630 Malabar Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11097 Poorna Express 21:12 21:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 21:42 21:45 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 21:55 22:00 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 22:05 22:10 We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 22:17 22:20 We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:17 22:20 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 22:32 22:35 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 23:37 23:40 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kannur Main Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kannur and Kannur Main Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (103.83 Km / 64.51 Miles)
  2. Bajpe Airport - (131.97 Km / 82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kannur by train, get complete information about Kannur Main train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kannur Railway Station, distance to Kannur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kannur Main.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kannur Main Station Location Map