List of all trains passing through Cannanore Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cannanore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cannanore etc...

Trains to Cannanore Station - List of Cannanore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cannanore, Trains from Cannanore and Trains passing through the Cannanore Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cannanore Station and other information like Cannanore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22633 Nizamuddin Express 00:02
00:05 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 00:15
00:25 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22638 West Coast Express 00:32
00:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:57
01:00 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11097 Poorna Express 01:22
01:25 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22637 West Coast Express 01:22
01:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12977 Maru Sagar Express 01:42
01:45 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 01:42
01:45 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 01:42
01:45 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 01:57
02:00 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 01:57
02:00 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 01:57
02:00 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:02
03:05 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:02
03:05 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12431 Rajdhani Express 03:17
03:20 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 04:22
04:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi 00:00
04:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
16308 Alleppey Express 00:00
05:00 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:02
05:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 05:07
05:10 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
16604 Maveli Express 05:17
05:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12685 Mangalore Express 05:57
06:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 06:22
06:25 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:32
06:35 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 06:32
06:35 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56655 Kannur Mangalore Passenger 00:00
06:50 Daily
Cannanore
Mangalore Central
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 06:52
06:55 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 06:52
06:55 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 06:57
07:00 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 06:57
07:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16629 Malabar Express 07:02
07:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 07:17
07:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 07:22
07:25 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 07:22
07:25 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16347 Mangalore Express 08:02
08:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 08:05
08:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 08:22
08:25 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 08:22
08:25 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16345 Netravati Express 08:27
08:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 09:12
09:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16605 Ernad Express 09:42
09:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:02
10:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 10:02
10:05 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 10:02
10:05 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 10:12
10:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:35
10:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 11:27
11:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 12:22
12:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:22
12:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 13:32
13:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16606 Ernad Express 14:07
14:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16306 Ernakulam Express 00:00
14:35 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 00:00
14:45 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 14:42
14:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12602 Chennai Mail 15:37
15:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:02
16:05 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:32
16:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 16:37
16:40 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 00:00
17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16518 Yesvantpur Express 00:00
17:00 Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16348 Trivandrum Express 17:02
17:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passenger 00:00
17:15 Daily
Cannanore
Charvattur
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Cannanore
Calicut
16650 Parasuram Express 17:32
17:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
12217 Sampark Kranthi 17:52
17:55 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 17:52
17:55 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 17:52
17:55 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 17:52
17:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
16528 Yesvantpur Express 00:00
18:05 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 18:17
18:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 18:21
18:24 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:27
18:30 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 18:27
18:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:27
18:30 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 18:27
18:30 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:27
18:30 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
10216 Madgaon Express 18:32
18:35 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 19:07
19:10 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 19:07
19:10 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16687 Navyug Express 19:07
19:10 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:42
19:45 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 19:52
19:55 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 19:52
19:55 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 19:52
19:55 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 19:52
19:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 19:52
19:55 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16688 Navyug Express 20:02
20:05 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
16346 Netravati Express 20:12
20:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16603 Maveli Express 20:12
20:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 21:02
21:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 21:47
21:50 Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 22:17
22:20 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 22:17
22:20 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 22:47
22:50 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 22:47
22:50 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 22:47
22:50 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 23:05
23:10 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction

Nearest Airports to Cannanore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Cannanore and Cannanore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (103.83 Km / 64.51 Miles)
  2. Bajpe Airport - (131.97 Km / 82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cannanore by train, get complete information about Cannanore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cannanore, distance to Cannanore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cannanore.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Cannanore Station Location Map

You may like: