Given below is details about Train Number 10216, ERNAKULAM MADGAON WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.10216, Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 737 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 10216. Timing of Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 13:50 NA Origin Mo
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:08 14:10 2min 19 Km Mo
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:57 15:00 3min 74 Km Mo
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:55 16:00 5min 108 Km Mo
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:38 16:40 2min 153 Km Mo
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 17:22 17:25 3min 194 Km Mo
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 283 Km Mo
8. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 369 Km Mo
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:55 21:05 10min 416 Km Mo
10. UD Udupi Karnataka 22:34 22:36 2min 484 Km Mo
11. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 23:50 23:52 2min 567 Km Mo
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 01:26 01:28 2min 679 Km Tu
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 03:15 Ends 737 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10216, Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 10216, Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express ERS to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10216, ERNAKULAM MADGAON WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM MADGAON WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.