List of all trains passing through Calicut Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Calicut station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Calicut etc...

Trains to Calicut Station - List of Calicut Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Calicut, Trains from Calicut and Trains passing through the Calicut Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Calicut Station and other information like Calicut distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 00:12
00:15 Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:12
00:15 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 00:12
00:15 Sa
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express 00:17
00:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 00:17
00:20 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 00:17
00:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16334 Veraval Express 00:32
00:35 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 00:32
00:35 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 00:32
00:35 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 00:30
00:35 Mo
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
22638 West Coast Express 01:52
01:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12431 Rajdhani Express 02:02
02:05 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 02:22
02:25 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 02:47
02:50 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 02:47
02:50 Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 02:57
03:00 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11098 Poorna Express 02:57
03:00 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16604 Maveli Express 03:37
03:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12685 Mangalore Express 04:22
04:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 04:27
04:30 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 04:27
04:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 04:32
04:35 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Calicut
Shoranur
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:57
05:00 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:57
05:00 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 05:07
05:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 05:47
05:50 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:47
05:50 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:02
06:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 06:17
06:20 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 06:17
06:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 06:27
06:30 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 00:00
06:45 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 06:47
06:50 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Calicut
Trichur
12601 Mangalore Mail 07:27
07:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 07:52
07:55 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 07:55
08:00 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 08:32
08:35 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 08:32
08:35 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 08:32
08:35 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:32
08:35 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 08:42
08:45 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 08:42
08:45 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 08:42
08:45 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 08:47
08:50 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16649 Parasuram Express 08:57
09:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 09:12
09:15 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 09:47
09:50 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 09:47
09:50 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 09:57
10:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16345 Netravati Express 10:02
10:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16305 Cannanore Express 10:42
10:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
16605 Ernad Express 11:12
11:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 12:20
12:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16606 Ernad Express 12:27
12:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 13:17
13:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 13:22
13:25 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 13:27
13:30 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 00:00
13:45 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 13:52
13:55 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:52
13:55 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56657 Calicut Kannur Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:47
14:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:02
15:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 15:22
15:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 15:47
15:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16306 Ernakulam Express 15:52
15:55 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
12483 Amritsar Express 16:22
16:25 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:22
16:25 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
22659 Dehradun Express 16:22
16:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 16:22
16:25 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 16:15
16:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12602 Chennai Mail 17:07
17:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
10216 Madgaon Express 17:22
17:25 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:32
17:35 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 17:00
17:45 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 18:07
18:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 18:07
18:10 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 18:22
18:25 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 18:22
18:25 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 18:22
18:25 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 18:22
18:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 18:22
18:25 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 18:22
18:25 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16688 Navyug Express 18:32
18:35 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 18:32
18:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 18:37
18:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16528 Yesvantpur Express 19:22
19:25 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12686 Chennai Express 19:42
19:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 19:56
19:59 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:02
20:05 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:02
20:05 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 20:02
20:05 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:02
20:05 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 20:27
20:30 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 20:27
20:30 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16687 Navyug Express 20:27
20:30 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16307 Cannanore Express 20:57
21:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 21:02
21:05 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16603 Maveli Express 21:52
21:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12082 Jan Shatabdi 22:17
22:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
16630 Malabar Express 22:37
22:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 22:35
22:40 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22633 Nizamuddin Express 22:37
22:40 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 23:02
23:05 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 23:02
23:05 Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 23:37
23:40 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 23:37
23:40 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
22637 West Coast Express 23:47
23:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Calicut Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Calicut and Calicut Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (22.66 Km / 14.08 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (139.4 Km / 86.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Calicut by train, get complete information about Calicut train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Calicut, distance to Calicut from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Calicut.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Calicut Station Location Map

You may like: