Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Calicut (CLT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shoranur - Calicut route.

There are 54 trains running between Shoranur and Calicut.

CLT to SRR Distance 85.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Calicut (CLT) and Shoranur (SRR)

Every day train departs from Calicut to Shoranur. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Calicut Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 02:10
Calicut
Daily 03:55
Shoranur
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 02:45
Calicut
Su 04:10
Shoranur
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 03:10
Calicut
Mo 05:00
Shoranur
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:30
Calicut
Daily 06:50
Shoranur
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 04:45
Calicut
Su 06:25
Shoranur
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 04:45
Calicut
We 06:25
Shoranur
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger Calicut to Shoranur Daily 05:05
Calicut
Daily 07:25
Shoranur
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 05:45
Calicut
Su & Fr 07:55
Shoranur
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:10
Calicut
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:40
Shoranur
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 06:20
Calicut
Sa 08:10
Shoranur
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Mo 06:20
Calicut
Mo 08:15
Shoranur
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 06:20
Calicut
Tu 08:10
Shoranur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 06:20
Calicut
We 08:10
Shoranur
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 06:30
Calicut
Th & Sa 08:35
Shoranur
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Daily 06:30
Calicut
Daily 08:35
Shoranur
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger Calicut to Trichur Daily 07:20
Calicut
Daily 09:25
Shoranur
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Cannanore to Coimbatore Junction Daily 07:50
Calicut
Daily 10:00
Shoranur
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:25
Calicut
Daily 10:25
Shoranur
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 09:15
Calicut
Daily 11:20
Shoranur
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 09:45
Calicut
Th 11:35
Shoranur
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 09:45
Calicut
Su & Mo 11:35
Shoranur
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore Daily 11:00
Calicut
Daily 12:50
Shoranur
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 11:25
Calicut
Daily 13:25
Shoranur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 11:40
Calicut
Su & We 13:10
Shoranur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 11:40
Calicut
Tu & Sa 13:10
Shoranur
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 12:50
Calicut
Daily 15:40
Shoranur
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:40
Calicut
Daily 14:55
Shoranur
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 14:45
Calicut
Mo & Th 16:10
Shoranur
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 15:10
Calicut
Daily 16:35
Shoranur
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Sa 15:35
Calicut
Sa 17:05
Shoranur
16306 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Ernakulam Junction Daily 16:00
Calicut
Daily 17:40
Shoranur
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:20
Calicut
Daily 19:15
Shoranur
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 17:35
Calicut
Su & Tu 19:45
Shoranur
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 17:35
Calicut
Sa 19:40
Shoranur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 17:35
Calicut
Mo 19:40
Shoranur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:35
Calicut
Fr 19:40
Shoranur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 17:35
Calicut
Th 19:40
Shoranur
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger Cannanore to Shoranur Daily 17:45
Calicut
Daily 20:40
Shoranur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 18:05
Calicut
Su 19:55
Shoranur
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:40
Calicut
Daily 20:50
Shoranur
16528 Yesvantpur Express Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 19:30
Calicut
Daily 21:00
Shoranur
12686 Chennai Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 19:50
Calicut
Daily 21:20
Shoranur
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 20:10
Calicut
Su 22:30
Shoranur
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Su 20:30
Calicut
Su 22:05
Shoranur
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Fr 20:30
Calicut
Fr 22:05
Shoranur
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 20:30
Calicut
Mo 22:05
Shoranur
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 21:20
Calicut
Mo, We & Th 22:30
Shoranur
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:55
Calicut
Daily 23:45
Shoranur
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 22:40
Calicut
Sa 00:20
Shoranur
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 22:40
Calicut
Su 00:20
Shoranur
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 22:55
Calicut
Mo 00:50
Shoranur
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:00
Calicut
Daily 01:05
Shoranur
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda We & Sa 23:40
Calicut
Su & Th 01:25
Shoranur
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 23:40
Calicut
Tu 01:25
Shoranur

Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Calicut Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.