List of all trains passing through Kumta Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kumta station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kumta etc...

Trains to Kumta Station - List of Kumta Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kumta, Trains from Kumta and Trains passing through the Kumta Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kumta Station and other information like Kumta distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16345 Netravati Express 01:50
01:52 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 03:00
03:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12619 Matsyagandha Express 05:00
05:02 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 06:18
06:20 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:20
06:22 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 07:21
07:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16336 Gandhidham Express 08:08
08:10 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 08:08
08:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 08:30
08:32 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
11098 Poorna Express 10:46
10:48 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 10:50
10:51 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12133 Mangalore Express 11:07
11:08 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 11:40
11:42 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 11:40
11:42 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 11:40
11:42 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16513 KSR Bengaluru Karwar Express 11:41
11:42 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Karwar
22636 Madgaon Express 12:28
12:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 13:09
13:10 Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central
Karwar
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 15:55
15:56 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 15:55
15:56 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 16:24
16:25 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 16:38
16:40 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 16:40
16:42 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 18:10
18:12 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
11097 Poorna Express 19:14
19:16 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 19:24
19:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express 20:01
20:02 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 21:34
21:36 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 23:28
23:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Kumta Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kumta and Kumta Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (122.49 Km / 76.11 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (125.13 Km / 77.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kumta by train, get complete information about Kumta train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kumta, distance to Kumta from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kumta.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kumta Station Location Map

You may like: