Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Alappuzha route.

.

ALLP to ERS Distance 56.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alappuzha (ALLP) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Alappuzha Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main 08:15 Daily Alappuzha 09:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction 08:32 Tu & We Alappuzha 10:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
06346 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Daily Alappuzha 14:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:05 Daily Alappuzha 17:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 19:55 Th & Sa Alappuzha 21:10 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
02431 TVC-NDLS Raj SPL Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Tu, Th & Fr Alappuzha 22:20 Tu, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction   45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 02:00 Daily Alappuzha 03:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 02:05 Daily Alappuzha 03:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:20 We Alappuzha 05:10 We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Daily Alappuzha 07:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 06:00 Daily Alappuzha 07:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:15 Daily Alappuzha 07:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:18 Daily Alappuzha 07:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Su Alappuzha 08:20 Su Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Sa Alappuzha 08:20 Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 07:02 Su Alappuzha 08:15 Su Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
66314 Alappuzha Ernakulam MEMU Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction 07:25 Daily Alappuzha 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction 07:25 Daily Alappuzha 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main 08:15 Daily Alappuzha 09:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Su, Tu & We Alappuzha 10:05 Su, Tu & We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction 08:30 Sa Alappuzha 10:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 08:32 Sa Alappuzha 10:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
56380 Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction 09:35 Daily Alappuzha 11:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
66302 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction 10:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha 12:20 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 11:23 Fr Alappuzha 12:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 11:30 Mo & Sa Alappuzha 12:55 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 11:30 We Alappuzha 12:55 We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Daily Alappuzha 13:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 13:15 Mo & Tu Alappuzha 14:45 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 13:15 Fr Alappuzha 14:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 13:20 Mo & Tu Alappuzha 14:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction   55 minutes
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 13:20 Su Alappuzha 14:15 Su Ernakulam Junction   55 minutes
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 13:20 Fr Alappuzha 14:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction   55 minutes
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 13:23 Su Alappuzha 14:55 Su Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66316 Kayamkulam Ernakulam MEMU Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction 13:55 Daily Alappuzha 15:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
16307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express Alappuzha to Kannur Main 14:35 Daily Alappuzha 16:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
06307 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Special Alappuzha to Kannur Main 14:45 Daily Alappuzha 15:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:05 Daily Alappuzha 17:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:25 Tu Alappuzha 18:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:25 We Alappuzha 18:55 We Ernakulam Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:27 Tu Alappuzha 18:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:00 We Alappuzha 18:45 We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction 17:55 Daily Alappuzha 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 19:22 Daily Alappuzha 20:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 19:25 Daily Alappuzha 20:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar 19:40 Th & Sa Alappuzha 21:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur 20:10 Daily Alappuzha 21:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
06342 Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Special Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur 20:25 Daily Alappuzha 21:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:30 Tu, Th & Fr Alappuzha 22:35 Tu, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 0
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:30 Su & We Alappuzha 22:35 Su & We Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190 +
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 2A/3A = ₹ 0
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:35 Sa Alappuzha 22:20 Sa Ernakulam Junction   45 minutes
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily Alappuzha 23:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 22:05 Daily Alappuzha 23:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu Via Alappuzha Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction 22:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Alappuzha 00:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction 23:35 Th & Sa Alappuzha 00:35 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction   1 hour
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction 23:55 Th & Sa Alappuzha 00:47 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction   52 minutes

* Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alappuzha

More routes from Ernakulam Junction