Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Kollam Junction (QLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction route.

There are 30 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction.

QLN to ERS Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam Junction (QLN) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 00:30
Kollam Junction
Daily 03:30
Ernakulam Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:00
Kollam Junction
We 05:10
Ernakulam Junction
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 08:35
Ernakulam Junction
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 04:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 05:30
Kollam Junction
Su 08:20
Ernakulam Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 05:30
Kollam Junction
Sa 08:20
Ernakulam Junction
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 06:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 07:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 07:15
Kollam Junction
Sa 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 07:15
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu & We 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:50
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:50
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 10:10
Kollam Junction
We 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 10:10
Kollam Junction
Mo & Sa 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 10:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 11:55
Kollam Junction
Mo & Tu 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:55
Kollam Junction
Fr 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:55
Kollam Junction
Su 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:40
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 17:55
Ernakulam Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 15:15
Kollam Junction
Tu 18:55
Ernakulam Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 15:15
Kollam Junction
We 18:55
Ernakulam Junction
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 17:40
Kollam Junction
Daily 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 17:55
Kollam Junction
Th & Sa 21:05
Ernakulam Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 18:45
Kollam Junction
Daily 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 19:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 23:25
Ernakulam Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 20:09
Kollam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:15
Kollam Junction
Daily 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu Via Alappuzha Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:00
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Th & Sa 22:25
Kollam Junction
Su & Fr 00:35
Ernakulam Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 22:25
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th 00:35
Ernakulam Junction
 

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Kollam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: