Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Kollam Junction (QLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Kollam Junction route.

.

QLN to TVC Distance 64 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam Junction (QLN) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Kollam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 10:08 Daily Kollam Junction 11:45 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 37 minutes
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 11:15 Daily Kollam Junction 13:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
02081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central 12:07 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction 14:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central   2 hours 3 minutes
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction 15:50 Daily Trivandrum Central   50 minutes
06345 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 16:00 Daily Kollam Junction 18:05 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 5 minutes
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:05 Su & Tu Kollam Junction 17:20 Su & Tu Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 17:00 Daily Kollam Junction 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 30 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 19:35 Su Kollam Junction 20:45 Su Trivandrum Central   1 hour 10 minutes
02075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 19:37 Daily Kollam Junction 21:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 48 minutes
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 19:45 Tu & Th Kollam Junction 20:55 Tu & Th Trivandrum Central   1 hour 10 minutes
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 20:25 Daily Kollam Junction 22:10 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
06301 Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central 20:45 Daily Kollam Junction 22:35 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 00:10 Th Kollam Junction 01:15 Th Trivandrum Central   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 01:20 Su Kollam Junction 02:40 Su Trivandrum Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 01:20 Sa Kollam Junction 03:05 Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central 01:45 We Kollam Junction 03:50 We Trivandrum Central   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 02:10 Daily Kollam Junction 03:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 02:20 Daily Kollam Junction 03:55 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 02:25 Sa Kollam Junction 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 02:58 Daily Kollam Junction 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 42 minutes
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 03:10 Daily Kollam Junction 05:15 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central 03:30 Daily Kollam Junction 05:30 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06344 Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central 03:40 Daily Kollam Junction 05:20 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 04:35 Daily Kollam Junction 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 05:15 Mo Kollam Junction 07:05 Mo Trivandrum Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 05:25 We & Sa Kollam Junction 07:15 We & Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255 +
  • 2A: ₹ 760 +
  • 3A: ₹ 555 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 15, 2A/3A = ₹ 10
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 05:35 We Kollam Junction 07:10 We Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16603 Maveli Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 06:00 Daily Kollam Junction 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 06:15 Daily Kollam Junction 08:05 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 06:15 Daily Kollam Junction 07:50 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central 06:50 Daily Kollam Junction 08:55 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 5 minutes
16630 Malabar Express Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 07:05 Daily Kollam Junction 09:35 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central 07:10 Daily Kollam Junction 09:20 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari 07:15 Daily Kollam Junction 09:00 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger Punalur to Kanniyakumari 07:45 Daily Kollam Junction 09:15 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 30 minutes
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central 08:15 Daily Kollam Junction 10:15 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central 08:25 Daily Kollam Junction 10:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
06341 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central 08:30 Daily Kollam Junction 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central 08:40 Daily Kollam Junction 10:20 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 10:05 Su Kollam Junction 11:35 Su Trivandrum Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central 10:20 Daily Kollam Junction 12:15 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction 12:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 55 minutes
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 11:15 Daily Kollam Junction 13:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12081 Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central 12:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction 14:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 13:05 Daily Kollam Junction 15:15 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 13:40 Su & Mo Kollam Junction 14:45 Su & Mo Trivandrum Central   1 hour 5 minutes
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 15:00 Daily Kollam Junction 16:05 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger Kollam Junction to Nagercoil Junction 15:20 Daily Kollam Junction 17:05 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central 15:35 Daily Kollam Junction 17:45 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 16:05 Su, Tu & Sa Kollam Junction 17:20 Su, Tu & Sa Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express Indore Junction to Trivandrum Central 16:05 We Kollam Junction 17:20 We Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Central 16:05 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction 17:20 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central 16:20 Daily Kollam Junction 18:25 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 16:50 Daily Kollam Junction 18:50 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16649 Parasuram Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 17:20 Daily Kollam Junction 19:00 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 17:40 Th Kollam Junction 19:10 Th Trivandrum Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16730 Punalur Madurai Express Punalur to Madurai Junction 18:00 Daily Kollam Junction 20:20 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 20 minutes
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 18:05 Fr Kollam Junction 19:25 Fr Trivandrum Central   1 hour 20 minutes
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special Punalur to Madurai Junction 18:25 Daily Kollam Junction 20:10 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 45 minutes
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 19:10 Fr Kollam Junction 19:55 Fr Trivandrum Central   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 19:35 Tu & Th Kollam Junction 21:15 Tu & Th Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16605 Ernad Express Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 19:45 Daily Kollam Junction 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
12075 Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central 19:55 Daily Kollam Junction 21:35 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
06605 Ernad Special Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction 19:55 Daily Kollam Junction 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central   1 hour
16301 Venad Express Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central 20:50 Daily Kollam Junction 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 21:05 Fr Kollam Junction 22:40 Fr Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 21:05 Su Kollam Junction 22:40 Su Trivandrum Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 23:15 We Kollam Junction 00:15 Th Trivandrum Central   1 hour

* Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kollam Junction

More routes from Trivandrum Central