List of all trains passing through Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dharmavaram Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dharmavaram Junction etc...

Trains to Dharmavaram Junction Station - List of Dharmavaram Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dharmavaram Junction, Trains from Dharmavaram Junction and Trains passing through the Dharmavaram Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dharmavaram Junction Station and other information like Dharmavaram Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11302 Udyan Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
12649 Sampark Kranti 00:35
00:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 00:40
00:45 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 00:43
00:45 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 00:43
00:45 We
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:43
00:45 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:45
00:50 Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 01:15
01:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 01:15
01:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 01:29
01:30 Tu & Fr
Amravati
Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Express 01:28
01:30 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16592 Hampi Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
16591 Hampi Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 02:33
02:35 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 02:30
02:35 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
22884 Puri Garib Rath 02:35
02:40 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 02:35
02:40 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12647 Kongu Express 02:37
02:40 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12785 Bangalore Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Kacheguda
Mysore City Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
11301 Udyan Express 04:03
04:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 04:15
04:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 04:18
04:20 Su, Mo & Fr
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 04:48
04:50 Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 04:48
04:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 05:03
05:05 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:15
05:20 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 05:15
05:20 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
17308 Basava Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 05:43
05:45 Daily
Tirupati
Kadiridevara Palli
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 06:35
06:40 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 06:35
06:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:00
07:05 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 07:00
07:05 Tu
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Yesvantpur Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 07:20
07:25 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal Demu 08:00
08:02 Daily
Hindupur
Guntakal Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 08:25
08:27 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 08:55
09:00 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 09:20
09:25 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 09:40
09:45 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 10:05
10:10 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 10:05
10:10 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 10:05
10:10 Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 11:25
11:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 11:25
11:30 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 11:30
11:35 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 12:10
12:15 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16613 Coimbatore Express 12:45
12:50 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 12:50
12:55 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 12:55
13:00 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 00:00
13:15 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 13:53
13:55 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 14:25
14:30 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 14:25
14:30 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 15:10
15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 15:15
15:20 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 00:00
16:00 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 16:35
16:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 16:45
16:50 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 16:45
16:50 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger 17:05
17:10 Daily
Tirupati
Guntakal Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 17:50
17:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 18:15
18:20 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
17212 Machelipatnam Express 18:20
18:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
77418 Guntakal Hindupur Demu 18:58
19:00 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Hindupur
22601 Shirdi Express 19:08
19:10 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 19:08
19:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
17604 Kacheguda Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 19:43
19:45 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769 Seven Hills Express 19:44
19:45 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 19:58
20:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 20:13
20:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 20:30
20:35 Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 20:30
20:35 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 20:35
20:40 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12648 Kongu Express 20:40
20:45 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
17307 Basava Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 21:28
21:30 Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 21:43
21:45 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
57478 Guntakal - Tirupati (Night) Passenger 21:45
21:50 Daily
Kadiridevara Palli
Tirupati
12786 Kacheguda Express 21:53
21:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Kacheguda
12627 Karnataka Express 22:23
22:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 22:23
22:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 22:23
22:25 We, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 22:55
23:00 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 22:55
23:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction

Nearest Airports to Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmavaram Junction and Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (31.59 Km / 19.63 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (114.07 Km / 70.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmavaram Junction by train, get complete information about Dharmavaram Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmavaram Junction, distance to Dharmavaram Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmavaram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dharmavaram Junction Station Location Map

You may like: