Dharmavaram railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 161 trains reaching Dharmavaram Junction (station code: DMM). Dharmavaram Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Dharmavaram & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dharmavaram Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 122 express trains & 7 passenger trains stop at Dharmavaram station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 09:40 Dest. Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express 13:00 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special 09:10 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
07215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special 10:55 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
11302 Udyan Express 00:15 00:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:35 00:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:43 00:45 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:43 00:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 00:43 00:45 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 00:45 00:50 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 01:00 01:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 01:15 01:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 01:15 01:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 01:23 01:25 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:28 01:30 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 01:28 01:30 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 01:28 01:30 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 01:28 01:30 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 01:28 01:30 Tu & Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 01:29 01:30 Tu & Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 01:53 01:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16592 Hampi Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16591 Hampi Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 02:25 02:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 02:33 02:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 02:37 02:40 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 02:38 02:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 02:35 02:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 02:58 03:00 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 02:55 03:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 02:55 03:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 02:55 03:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special 03:03 03:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 03:10 03:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 03:42 03:47 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
11301 Udyan Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 04:13 04:15 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 04:10 04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 04:13 04:15 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 04:18 04:20 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 04:15 04:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 04:38 04:40 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 04:48 04:50 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 04:48 04:50 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 05:00 05:05 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 05:15 05:20 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
57477 Tirupati Kadiridevarapalli Passenger 05:43 05:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:40 05:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 06:05 06:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 06:35 06:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:00 07:05 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 07:00 07:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 07:25 07:30 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal DEMU 08:00 08:02 Daily Hindupur Hindupur Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:15 08:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 08:25 08:27 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 08:55 09:00 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 09:20 09:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 09:20 09:25 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
57476 Guntakal Tirupati Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 10:05 10:10 Mo Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 10:05 10:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:15 10:20 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 10:20 10:25 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 10:20 10:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 11:25 11:30 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 11:30 11:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 11:35 11:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 11:45 11:50 Th Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 12:10 12:15 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 12:45 12:50 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 12:50 12:55 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 12:50 12:55 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 12:55 13:00 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express Origin 13:15 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 13:48 13:50 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 13:53 13:55 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special Origin 14:30 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 14:25 14:30 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 14:25 14:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 14:55 15:00 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 15:10 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 15:15 15:20 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 15:15 15:20 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 15:35 15:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express Origin 16:10 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 16:45 16:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:50 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 17:15 17:20 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Festival Special Origin 17:30 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
57475 Tirupati Guntakal Passenger 17:20 17:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 17:40 17:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 17:50 17:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17212 Kondaveedu Express 18:15 18:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 18:15 18:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 18:23 18:25 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 18:35 18:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
77418 Guntakal Hindupur DEMU 18:58 19:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hindupur Hindupur
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 19:25 19:30 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 19:43 19:45 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 19:44 19:45 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:43 19:45 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 19:43 19:45 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 19:43 19:45 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 19:58 20:00 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 19:58 20:00 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 19:55 20:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 20:30 20:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 20:30 20:35 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12648 Kongu Express 20:40 20:45 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 20:45 20:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 20:45 20:50 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 20:45 20:50 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17307 Basava Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
07307 Basava Express Special 21:05 21:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express 21:28 21:30 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 21:33 21:35 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 21:43 21:45 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 21:48 21:50 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 21:45 21:50 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
57478 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger 21:45 21:50 Daily Kadiridevara Palli Kadiridevara Palli Tirupati Tirupati
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 21:53 21:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 21:53 21:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12627 Karnataka Express 22:23 22:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 22:23 22:25 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 22:23 22:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 22:28 22:30 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 22:28 22:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:53 22:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 22:55 23:00 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:58 23:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 22:56 23:00 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 22:55 23:00 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 23:18 23:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 23:45 23:50 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmavaram and Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (31.59 Km / 19.63 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (114.07 Km / 70.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmavaram by train, get complete information about Dharmavaram Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmavaram Railway Station, distance to Dharmavaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmavaram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dharmavaram Junction Station Location Map