Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Dharmavaram Junction (DMM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Dharmavaram Junction route.

.

DMM to TPTY Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) and Tirupati (TPTY)

Every day train departs from Dharmavaram Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Dharmavaram Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Festival Special Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 01:30 Tu & Fr Dharmavaram Junction 06:25 Tu & Fr Tirupati   4 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 01:30 We & Sa Dharmavaram Junction 06:35 We & Sa Tirupati   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 01:30 Su & Th Dharmavaram Junction 06:40 Su & Th Tirupati   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 01:30 Tu & Fr Dharmavaram Junction 06:42 Tu & Fr Tirupati   5 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 01:30 We & Sa Dharmavaram Junction 06:25 We & Sa Tirupati   4 hours 55 minutes
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 01:30 Su & Th Dharmavaram Junction 06:25 Su & Th Tirupati   4 hours 55 minutes
57476 Guntakal Tirupati Passenger Guntakal Junction to Tirupati 09:45 Daily Dharmavaram Junction 16:40 Daily Tirupati   6 hours 55 minutes
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam 13:15 Daily Dharmavaram Junction 18:50 Daily Tirupati   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur 14:30 Daily Dharmavaram Junction 18:45 Daily Tirupati   4 hours 15 minutes
57478 Kadiridevarapalli Tirupati Passenger Kadiridevara Palli to Tirupati 21:50 Daily Dharmavaram Junction 04:51 Daily Tirupati   7 hours 1 minute

* Dharmavaram Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dharmavaram Junction

More routes from Tirupati