Jalna railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 109 trains reaching Jalna (station code: J). Jalna station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Jalna & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jalna Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 74 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Jalna station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 10:55 11:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 12:20 12:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77684 Nagarsol Jalna DEMU 21:05 Dest. Su, We & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Jalna Jalna
77658 Sainagar Shirdi Jalna DEMU 21:05 Dest. Mo, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Jalna Jalna
12071 Dadar Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 21:30 Dest. Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Jalna Jalna
02271 Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special 19:45 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jalna Jalna
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:08 00:10 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 00:08 00:10 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express 00:18 00:20 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 00:18 00:20 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 00:18 00:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 00:18 00:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special 00:18 00:20 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 00:58 01:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 01:00 01:02 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express 01:30 01:32 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Karimnagar
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 01:30 01:32 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
17619 Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express 01:30 01:32 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:45 01:47 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07620 Pune Nanded Diwali Special 01:48 01:50 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 01:58 02:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17064 Ajanta Express 02:35 02:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 03:13 03:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 03:30 03:32 We Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:32 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 03:30 03:32 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 03:33 03:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
12072 Jalna Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 04:45 Daily Jalna Jalna Dadar Central Dadar Central
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express 04:58 05:00 Mo Karimnagar Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 04:58 05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17057 Devagiri Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 05:08 05:10 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 05:18 05:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77683 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Origin 05:45 We & Fr Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU Origin 05:45 Mo, Tu & Th Jalna Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 05:58 06:00 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 06:28 06:30 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:28 06:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 06:28 06:30 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 07:39 07:40 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 08:13 08:15 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 08:13 08:15 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 08:23 08:25 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
02272 Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special Origin 08:30 Daily Jalna Jalna Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17688 Marathwada Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
57541 Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 08:48 08:50 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
07688 Agartala Sabroom DEMU 08:48 08:50 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 08:58 09:00 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 09:59 10:01 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
11084 Tadoba Express 11:10 11:12 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special 11:18 11:20 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 11:35 11:37 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 11:40 11:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 11:50 11:52 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
12715 Sachkhand Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special 13:08 13:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17618 Tapovan Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 13:28 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special 14:15 14:17 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17617 Tapovan Express 14:20 14:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
77691 Jalna Nagarsol DEMU Origin 14:35 Su Jalna Jalna Nagarsol Nagarsol
07619 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 14:58 15:00 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:02 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:02 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Weekly Express 15:28 15:30 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 15:48 15:50 Mo Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07050 Secunderabad Machilipatnam Special Fare Special 17:01 17:02 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 17:20 17:21 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 17:25 17:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
07622 Pune Nanded 18:00 18:02 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
17687 Marathwada Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 18:50 18:52 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
11083 Tadoba Express 19:28 19:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 19:28 19:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special 19:48 19:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 19:53 19:55 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 19:58 20:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 20:20 20:22 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 21:33 21:35 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 21:43 21:45 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 21:43 21:45 Fr Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 21:43 21:45 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 21:43 21:45 Fr Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 21:43 21:45 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 21:43 21:45 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 21:43 21:45 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17058 Devagiri Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 22:13 22:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 22:48 22:50 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17063 Ajanta Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 23:45 23:47 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded Manmad Passenger 23:47 23:49 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nagarsol Nagarsol

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (155.25 Km / 96.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna Railway Station, distance to Jalna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jalna Station Location Map