Given below is details about Train Number 17612, MUMBAI CSMT HAZUR SAHIB NANDED RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17612, Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance380 miles / 608 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express, Train number 17612. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 53 Km Daily
3. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 121 Km Daily
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 136 Km Daily
5. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 181 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 22:05 22:10 5min 187 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 260 Km Daily
8. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 00:59 01:00 1min 311 Km Daily
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 01:24 01:25 1min 338 Km Daily
10. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 02:10 02:20 10min 372 Km Daily
11. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 434 Km Daily
12. PTU Partur Maharashtra 03:59 04:00 1min 479 Km Daily
13. SELU Selu Maharashtra 04:29 04:30 1min 507 Km Daily
14. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 521 Km Daily
15. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:27 2min 549 Km Daily
16. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:30 10min 577 Km Daily
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 07:20 Ends 608 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17612, Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 380 miles or 608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 17612, Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express CSMT to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17612, MUMBAI CSMT HAZUR SAHIB NANDED RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT HAZUR SAHIB NANDED RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.