Akola railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 224 trains reaching Akola Junction (station code: AK). Akola Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Akola & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Akola Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 161 express trains, 10 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Akola station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 18:30 Dest. Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special 18:30 Dest. Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
57584 Purna Akola Passenger 03:00 Dest. Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
57582 Purna Akola Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
57540 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger 21:10 Dest. Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
02240 Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special 00:13 00:15 Mo Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special 00:13 00:15 We Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express 00:50 00:55 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02117 Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special 00:50 00:55 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special 00:50 00:55 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
02169 Sewagram Super Fast Special 01:05 01:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02170 Sewagram Super Fast Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express 03:20 03:23 We Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 03:37 03:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 03:37 03:40 Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 03:37 03:40 Tu & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 03:57 04:00 Tu & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 03:57 04:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 03:57 04:00 Su & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 04:30 04:35 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special 04:35 04:40 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02113 Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special 04:35 04:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51198 Wardha Bhusaval Passenger 04:35 04:40 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 04:45 04:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 04:55 05:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 05:00 05:05 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 05:00 05:05 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 05:00 05:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 05:05 05:10 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 05:10 05:15 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 05:10 05:15 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 05:10 05:15 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 05:20 05:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 05:40 05:45 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02111 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special 05:45 05:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 06:00 06:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 06:05 06:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22138 Prerana Express 06:15 06:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
57581 Akola Purna Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 06:50 06:55 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 06:50 06:55 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:50 06:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 07:25 07:30 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 07:25 07:30 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Tu Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 08:00 08:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 08:00 08:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 08:10 08:20 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 08:10 08:20 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
02041 Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 08:38 08:40 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
02239 Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special 08:38 08:40 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express 08:38 08:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 08:38 08:40 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 08:55 09:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 08:55 09:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:55 09:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 09:10 09:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 09:10 09:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
61101 Bhusaval Badnera MEMU 09:16 09:21 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 09:15 09:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special Origin 09:30 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 09:27 09:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express Origin 09:30 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 10:10 10:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
51286 Nagpur Bhusaval Passenger 10:20 10:25 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
09126 Amravati Surat Special 10:30 10:35 Mo & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
19026 Surat Express 10:35 10:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:45 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special 10:40 10:45 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 10:40 10:45 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 10:50 11:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12860 Gitanjali Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11039 Maharashtra Express 11:30 11:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 11:30 11:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 11:40 11:45 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 11:40 11:45 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 11:40 11:50 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
01137 Prerna Superfast Special 11:48 11:50 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 11:56 11:59 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 11:56 11:59 Mo Puri Puri Okha Okha
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 12:17 12:20 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 12:17 12:20 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12:19 12:24 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 12:19 12:24 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 12:19 12:24 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 12:19 12:24 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 12:50 13:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11405 Pune Amravati Express 13:15 13:25 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 13:15 13:25 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 13:35 13:45 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 13:50 13:55 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 14:02 14:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22137 Prerana Express 14:10 14:15 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 14:10 14:15 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 14:15 14:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 14:42 14:45 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 14:45 14:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
61102 Badnera Bhusaval MEMU 14:50 14:55 Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 14:50 14:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 15:00 15:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 15:10 15:15 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11040 Maharashtra Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 15:15 15:20 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 15:50 16:00 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 15:50 16:00 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 15:55 16:05 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 15:55 16:05 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 16:05 16:10 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 16:05 16:10 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 16:05 16:10 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 16:18 16:23 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 16:40 16:45 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 17:00 17:10 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 17:00 17:10 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 17:15 17:20 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
51197 Bhusaval Wardha Passenger 17:17 17:22 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 18:17 18:20 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 18:10 18:20 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 18:17 18:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 18:17 18:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 18:10 18:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 18:25 18:30 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 18:40 18:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 18:40 18:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 18:49 18:54 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 19:00 19:05 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 19:00 19:05 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
11418 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express 19:03 19:05 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02042 Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special 19:13 19:15 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 19:10 19:15 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:05 19:15 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12130 Azad Hind Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 19:42 19:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express 19:45 19:50 Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 19:50 20:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 19:50 20:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 19:50 20:00 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 20:02 20:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 20:09 20:12 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02118 Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special 20:12 20:15 Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 20:17 20:20 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 20:17 20:20 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 20:20 20:25 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 20:15 20:25 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19025 Mahuva Express 20:20 20:25 Su, Th & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
09125 Surat Amravati Special 20:20 20:25 Su & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special 20:20 20:25 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 20:20 20:25 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 20:20 20:25 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11406 Amravati Pune Express 20:25 20:35 Mo & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
02112 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 20:45 20:50 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 20:45 20:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express 20:45 20:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 21:20 21:30 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 21:20 21:30 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 21:32 21:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express 21:25 21:35 Fr Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:42 21:45 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 21:42 21:45 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 21:42 21:45 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 21:42 21:45 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 21:42 21:45 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 21:42 21:45 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 21:42 21:45 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 21:47 21:50 Mo Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
13426 Surat Malda Express 21:45 21:50 Mo Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 21:47 21:50 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special 21:55 22:00 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02114 Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special 21:55 22:00 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
57583 Akola Purna Passenger Origin 22:15 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger 22:12 22:17 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 22:25 22:30 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 22:25 22:30 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 22:25 22:30 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 22:55 22:58 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express 23:38 23:40 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 23:40 23:45 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Akola Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Akola and Akola Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Akola Airport - (6.05 Km / 3.76 Miles)
  2. Nanded Airport - (174.34 Km / 108.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Akola by train, get complete information about Akola Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akola Railway Station, distance to Akola from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akola Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Akola Junction Station Location Map