Given below is details about Train Number 12135, PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12135, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12135. Timing of Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:10 15min 78 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:52 20:55 3min 161 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 21:53 21:55 2min 228 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 272 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 314 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:43 00:45 2min 381 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:48 01:50 2min 474 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 498 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 549 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 601 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:30 04:35 5min 638 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 717 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 763 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:27 07:29 2min 783 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:04 08:07 3min 813 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 888 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:25 Ends 891 Km Mo, We & Fr

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12135, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12135, Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12135, PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.