Given below is details about Train Number 12113, PUNE NAGPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12113, Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12113. Timing of Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:10 15min 78 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:52 20:55 3min 161 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 314 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 498 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 601 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:30 04:35 5min 638 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 717 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 763 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:04 08:07 3min 813 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:59 09:00 1min 888 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:25 Ends 891 Km Su, Tu & Th

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12113, Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12113, Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12113, PUNE NAGPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE NAGPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.