Find all trains running between Bhusaval (BSL) and Akola Junction (AK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhusaval - Akola Junction route.

There are 50 trains running between Bhusaval and Akola Junction.

AK to BSL Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Akola Junction (AK) and Bhusaval (BSL)

Every day train departs from Akola Junction to Bhusaval. Given below is the list of all the Bhusaval - Akola Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12140 Sewagram Express Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 01:25
Akola Junction
Daily 03:40
Bhusaval
22128 Anandwan Express Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 03:23
Akola Junction
We 05:30
Bhusaval
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 04:00
Akola Junction
Mo 05:40
Bhusaval
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 04:00
Akola Junction
Su & Sa 05:40
Bhusaval
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu & Fr 04:00
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr 05:40
Bhusaval
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Daily 04:40
Akola Junction
Daily 08:00
Bhusaval
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:20
Akola Junction
Daily 07:50
Bhusaval
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger Nagpur to Bhusaval Daily 10:25
Akola Junction
Daily 14:55
Bhusaval
19026 Surat Express Amravati to Surat Mo, Fr & Sa 10:40
Akola Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 12:50
Bhusaval
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction We & Th 10:45
Akola Junction
We & Th 12:50
Bhusaval
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Su 10:45
Akola Junction
Su 12:50
Bhusaval
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:15
Akola Junction
Daily 13:10
Bhusaval
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Fr 12:24
Akola Junction
Fr 14:15
Bhusaval
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 12:24
Akola Junction
Mo 14:15
Bhusaval
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 12:24
Akola Junction
Su 14:15
Bhusaval
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 12:24
Akola Junction
Sa 14:15
Bhusaval
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 13:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa 15:50
Bhusaval
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Th 14:00
Akola Junction
Th 16:20
Bhusaval
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Fr 14:15
Akola Junction
Fr 16:20
Bhusaval
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Sa 14:15
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa 16:20
Bhusaval
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Mo 14:15
Akola Junction
Mo 16:20
Bhusaval
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 14:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Sa 16:30
Bhusaval
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Th 14:55
Akola Junction
Th 16:30
Bhusaval
51184 Amravati - Bhusaval Passenger Narkher to Bhusaval Daily 14:55
Akola Junction
Daily 18:55
Bhusaval
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 15:15
Akola Junction
Daily 17:40
Bhusaval
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 18:05
Akola Junction
Daily 20:30
Bhusaval
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 18:30
Akola Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa 20:40
Bhusaval
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 18:30
Akola Junction
Th 20:40
Bhusaval
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:45
Akola Junction
Daily 21:05
Bhusaval
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 19:05
Akola Junction
Su 21:30
Bhusaval
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 19:05
Akola Junction
Th 21:30
Bhusaval
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 19:25
Akola Junction
Daily 21:20
Bhusaval
22118 Guntur Double Deck Amravati to Pune Junction Th 19:50
Akola Junction
Th 21:40
Bhusaval
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Hapa Sa 20:02
Akola Junction
Sa 21:50
Bhusaval
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 20:02
Akola Junction
Sa 21:50
Bhusaval
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 20:05
Akola Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 21:50
Bhusaval
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 20:05
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa 21:50
Bhusaval
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 20:30
Akola Junction
Daily 22:40
Bhusaval
12106 Vidarbha Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:00
Akola Junction
Daily 23:05
Bhusaval
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 21:45
Akola Junction
Su & Sa 23:40
Bhusaval
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 21:45
Akola Junction
We 23:40
Bhusaval
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 21:45
Akola Junction
Mo 23:40
Bhusaval
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction Tu & Fr 21:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr 23:40
Bhusaval
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 22:30
Akola Junction
Fr 00:35
Bhusaval
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Nagpur to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 22:30
Akola Junction
Su, Tu & Th 00:35
Bhusaval
12114 Pune Garib Rath Nagpur to Pune Junction Su, Tu & Fr 22:30
Akola Junction
Mo, We & Sa 00:35
Bhusaval
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction Su 22:58
Akola Junction
Mo 01:10
Bhusaval
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:20
Akola Junction
Daily 01:35
Bhusaval
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction Tu 23:45
Akola Junction
We 01:50
Bhusaval
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Sa 23:45
Akola Junction
Su 01:50
Bhusaval

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Sa 04:30
Akola Junction
Sa 06:50
Burhanpur
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Sa 16:05
Akola Junction
Sa 17:03
Malkapur
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Su, Mo & Th 16:05
Akola Junction
Su, Mo & Th 17:03
Malkapur
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction We 16:05
Akola Junction
We 17:03
Malkapur

Find the location of Bhusaval Railway Station and Akola Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.