Timetable of 27 trains passing through Pandharpur railway station (station code: PVR) Solapur, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Pandharpur station. Pandharpur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Pandharpur is Kurduvadi railway station (KWV) which is about 49 kms away. Another nearby station is Modnimb railway station (MLB), which is about 30 kms away.

Trains to Pandharpur & Train Timing

15 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Pandharpur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01027 Dadar Pandharpur Special 08:45 Dest. Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Pandharpur Pandharpur
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger 05:00 Dest. Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger 10:30 Dest. Su, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
22146 Miraj Pandharpur Super Fast Express 20:54 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 11:35 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
11001 Sainagar Shirdi Pandharpur Express 12:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22134 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 07:50 07:55 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 08:15 08:20 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71428 Miraj Kurduwadi DEMU 08:47 08:50 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Kurduvadi Junction Kurduvadi Junction
22155 Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 09:50 09:55 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 10:05 10:10 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71427 Kurduwadi Miraj DEMU 11:43 11:48 Daily Kurduvadi Junction Kurduvadi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11002 Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express Origin 13:35 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51425 Parli Vaijnath Miraj Passenger 14:10 14:15 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 16:05 16:10 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 16:10 16:15 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Origin 17:25 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11415 Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express 18:15 18:20 Th Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22156 Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22145 Pandharpur Miraj Super Fast Express Origin 21:16 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
01028 Pandharpur Dadar Special Origin 21:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Dadar Central Dadar Central
51426 Miraj Parli Vaijnath Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Pandharpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pandharpur and Pandharpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (65.37 Km / 40.62 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (98.44 Km / 61.17 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pandharpur by train, get complete information about Pandharpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pandharpur Railway Station, distance to Pandharpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pandharpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Pandharpur Station Location Map