Miraj railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 124 trains reaching Miraj Junction (station code: MRJ). Miraj Junction station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Miraj & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Miraj Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 15 passenger trains & 77 express trains stop at Miraj station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51464 Belagavi Miraj Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
22145 Pandharpur Miraj Super Fast Express 23:45 Dest. Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51462 Belagavi Miraj Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express 05:15 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51432 Londa Miraj Passenger 16:25 Dest. Daily Londa Junction Londa Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special 12:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51425 Parli Vaijnath Miraj Passenger 18:20 Dest. Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
71427 Kurduwadi Miraj DEMU 15:10 Dest. Daily Kurduvadi Junction Kurduvadi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger 20:05 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
71422 Scsmt Kolhapur Miraj DEMU 12:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51406 Castle Rock Miraj Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Castle Rock Castle Rock Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
71418 Scsmt Kolhapur Miraj DEMU 22:55 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
22155 Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express 11:55 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11024 Sahyadri Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express Origin 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22134 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 00:10 00:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:45 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
11416 Kolhapur Bidar Weekly Express 00:55 01:10 Th Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Bidar Bidar
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 02:10 02:15 Th Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 02:30 02:35 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 02:30 02:35 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:10 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 03:15 03:20 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
11097 Poorna Express 04:05 04:10 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11023 Sahyadri Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 05:35 05:45 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 05:45 05:50 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
01411 Mahalaxmi Special 05:52 05:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71420 Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU 05:55 06:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
51431 Miraj Londa Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
71428 Miraj Kurduwadi DEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Kurduvadi Junction Kurduvadi Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 06:40 06:45 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 06:40 06:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 06:40 06:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 06:40 06:45 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 06:40 06:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 06:40 06:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 07:45 07:50 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
71429 Satara Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU 08:27 08:30 Daily Satara Satara Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 08:45 08:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
11030 Koyna Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 08:45 09:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
01030 Koyna Covid 19 Special 09:17 09:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51461 Miraj Belagavi Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 10:15 10:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 10:15 10:20 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 10:15 10:20 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 10:15 10:20 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 10:15 10:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 10:15 10:20 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 11:25 11:35 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 12:00 12:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 12:40 12:45 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 12:40 12:45 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:45 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 12:40 12:45 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 12:45 12:50 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 12:45 12:50 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 12:45 12:50 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 12:45 12:50 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 12:45 12:50 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 12:40 12:55 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 12:40 12:55 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 13:10 13:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
71421 Miraj Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Origin 13:50 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 13:50 13:55 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 13:55 14:10 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 13:55 14:10 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 15:05 15:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special Origin 15:35 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 15:45 15:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
22156 Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express Origin 16:00 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16:10 16:25 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Clone Covid 19 Special 16:25 16:30 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:35 16:40 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
71417 Miraj Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Origin 16:55 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
51405 Miraj Castle Rock Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Castle Rock Castle Rock
71419 Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU 18:05 18:10 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71430 Scsmt Kolhapur Satara DEMU 18:05 18:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Satara Satara
22146 Miraj Pandharpur Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special 18:47 18:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
51463 Miraj Belagavi Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi
71424 Scsmt Kolhapur Sangli DEMU 19:47 19:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Sangli Sangli
51426 Miraj Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71423 Sangli Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU 20:50 20:55 Daily Sangli Sangli Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 20:50 20:55 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 20:50 20:55 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 20:50 20:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 20:50 20:55 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 20:50 20:55 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 20:50 20:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special 21:10 21:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01412 Mahalaxmi Special 21:45 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12780 Goa Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11415 Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express 22:25 22:50 Th Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11098 Poorna Express 22:55 23:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 23:46 23:51 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Miraj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Miraj and Miraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (41.1 Km / 25.54 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (106.81 Km / 66.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Miraj by train, get complete information about Miraj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Miraj Railway Station, distance to Miraj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Miraj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Miraj Junction Station Location Map