Find all trains running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Miraj Junction (MRJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pandharpur - Miraj Junction route.

.

MRJ to PVR Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Miraj Junction (MRJ) and Pandharpur (PVR)

Every day train departs from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Given below is the list of all the Pandharpur - Miraj Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22134 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Solapur Junction 00:40 Daily Miraj Junction 02:45 Daily Pandharpur   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 05:45 Fr Miraj Junction 07:50 Fr Pandharpur   2 hours 5 minutes
71428 Miraj Kurduwadi DEMU Miraj Junction to Kurduvadi Junction 06:25 Daily Miraj Junction 08:47 Daily Pandharpur   2 hours 22 minutes
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur 08:55 Fr Miraj Junction 11:35 Fr Pandharpur   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 14:10 Mo & Fr Miraj Junction 16:10 Mo & Fr Pandharpur   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 14:10 Mo & Fr Miraj Junction 16:05 Mo & Fr Pandharpur   1 hour 55 minutes
22156 Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction 16:00 Daily Miraj Junction 18:15 Daily Pandharpur   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
22146 Miraj Pandharpur Super Fast Express Miraj Junction to Pandharpur 18:25 Daily Miraj Junction 20:54 Daily Pandharpur   2 hours 29 minutes
51426 Miraj Parli Vaijnath Passenger Miraj Junction to Parli Vaijnath 20:30 Daily Miraj Junction 23:10 Daily Pandharpur   2 hours 40 minutes

* Miraj Junction to Pandharpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Miraj Junction

More routes from Pandharpur