Timetable of 38 trains passing through Latur railway station (station code: LUR) Latur, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Latur station. Latur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Harangul railway station (HGL), which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Latur & Train Timing

24 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Latur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 06:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express 06:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 13:05 Dest. Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 12:40 00:00 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 02:15 02:20 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51426 Miraj Parli Vaijnath Passenger 03:30 03:35 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 03:50 03:55 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07014 Hyderabad Hadapsar Special Fare Special 03:55 04:00 Su, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hadapsar Hadapsar
11405 Pune Amravati Express 04:00 04:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 05:20 05:25 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 05:25 05:30 Su & We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 06:25 06:30 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
11406 Amravati Pune Express 06:27 06:32 Su & Tu Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express 06:27 06:32 Mo, Th & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
11416 Kolhapur Bidar Weekly Express 07:15 07:20 Th Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Bidar Bidar
51425 Parli Vaijnath Miraj Passenger 09:25 09:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger 12:10 12:15 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai LTT Express 12:15 12:20 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11076 Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 12:15 12:20 We Bidar Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 13:05 13:10 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
11415 Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express 14:35 14:40 Th Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express Origin 15:00 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 00:00 15:35 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 20:15 20:20 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 20:40 20:42 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07013 Hadapsar Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:50 20:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hadapsar Hadapsar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11075 Mumbai LTT Bidar Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar Bidar
11011 Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 21:25 21:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 21:25 21:30 Mo & Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 22:25 22:30 Su, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02044 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 22:25 22:30 Su, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL Origin 22:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
07614 Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger 23:35 23:40 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Latur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Latur and Latur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Osmanabad Airport - (57.34 Km / 35.63 Miles)
  2. Sholapur Airport - (110.77 Km / 68.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Latur by train, get complete information about Latur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Latur Railway Station, distance to Latur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Latur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Latur Station Location Map