Given below is details about Train Number 71425, PUNE SATARA DEMU running between Pune Junction and Satara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71425, Pune Satara DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 145 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Satara DEMU, Train number 71425. Timing of Pune Satara DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 18:18 18:25 7min 2 Km Daily
3. SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra 18:35 18:36 1min 11 Km Daily
4. FSG Phursungi Maharashtra 18:41 18:42 1min 17 Km Daily
5. ALN Alandi Maharashtra 18:48 18:49 1min 23 Km Daily
6. SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra 18:59 19:00 1min 32 Km Daily
7. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 19:11 19:12 1min 41 Km Daily
8. RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra 19:19 19:20 1min 46 Km Daily
9. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 19:39 19:40 1min 58 Km Daily
10. DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 66 Km Daily
11. WLH Valha Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 74 Km Daily
12. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 20:13 20:15 2min 85 Km Daily
13. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 92 Km Daily
14. SLP Salpa Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 101 Km Daily
15. AKI Adarki Maharashtra 20:59 21:00 1min 109 Km Daily
16. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 119 Km Daily
17. PLV Palsi Maharashtra 21:29 21:30 1min 129 Km Daily
18. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 138 Km Daily
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 22:20 Ends 145 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Satara - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71425, Pune Satara DEMU. This train operates between Pune Junction and Satara. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Satara DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Satara is 91 miles or 145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Satara
Return Trains from Satara to Pune Junction

Train No. 71425, Pune Satara DEMU PUNE to STR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71425, PUNE SATARA DEMU. Details about the PUNE SATARA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.