Given below is details about Train Number 71426, SATARA PUNE JUNCTION running between Satara and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71426, Satara Pune Junction
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 145 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Satara Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satara Pune Junction, Train number 71426. Timing of Satara Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Satara

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. STR Satara Maharashtra Starts 04:35 NA Origin Daily
2. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 8 Km Daily
3. PLV Palsi Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 17 Km Daily
4. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 05:04 05:05 1min 26 Km Daily
5. AKI Adarki Maharashtra 05:17 05:18 1min 36 Km Daily
6. SLP Salpa Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 44 Km Daily
7. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 05:39 05:40 1min 53 Km Daily
8. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 05:49 05:50 1min 61 Km Daily
9. WLH Valha Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 71 Km Daily
10. DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra 06:14 06:15 1min 79 Km Daily
11. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 06:34 06:35 1min 87 Km Daily
12. RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra 06:44 06:45 1min 99 Km Daily
13. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 104 Km Daily
14. SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 114 Km Daily
15. ALN Alandi Maharashtra 07:24 07:25 1min 122 Km Daily
16. FSG Phursungi Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 129 Km Daily
17. SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 134 Km Daily
18. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 07:59 08:00 1min 143 Km Daily
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:55 Ends 145 Km Daily

Satara to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71426, Satara Pune Junction. This train operates between Satara and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satara Pune Junction stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Satara and Pune Junction is 91 miles or 145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Satara to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Satara

Train No. 71426, Satara Pune Junction STR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71426, SATARA PUNE JUNCTION. Details about the SATARA PUNE JUNCTION including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.