Given below is details about Train Number 12735, SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance423 miles / 676 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12735. Timing of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 20:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 20:39 20:40 1min 5 Km Su, We & Fr
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 21:04 21:05 1min 23 Km Su, We & Fr
4. CT Chittapur Karnataka 23:09 23:10 1min 169 Km Su, We & Fr
5. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:14 00:15 1min 213 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:13 01:15 2min 281 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 403 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 471 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 504 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 583 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:20 Ends 676 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 423 miles or 676 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12735, Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express SC to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12735, SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD YESVANTPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.