Given below is details about Train Number 12736, YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance423 miles / 676 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express, Train number 12736. Timing of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 16:45 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 93 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 172 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 205 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 273 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 395 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 464 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. CT Chittapur Karnataka 02:07 02:08 1min 508 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 04:01 04:02 1min 653 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. BMT Begumpet Telangana 04:24 04:25 1min 672 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:00 Ends 676 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 423 miles or 676 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12736, Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express YPR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12736, YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR SECUNDERABAD GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.