List of all trains passing through Guntur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Guntur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Guntur etc...

Trains to Guntur - List of Guntur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guntur, Trains from Guntur and Trains passing through the Guntur in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guntur and other information like Guntur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07783 Vijayawada Guntur MEMU Express Special 07:25 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17227 Dhone - Guntur Express 14:00 00:00 Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07780 Macherla Guntur MEMU Express Special 19:45 00:00 Daily Macherla Macherla Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17202 Golconda Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17282 Narasapur Guntur Express 11:50 00:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07628 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU Special 10:50 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express 21:00 00:00 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17254 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 21:30 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07464 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU Express Special 13:55 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express 14:25 00:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17252 Kacheguda Guntur Express 12:25 00:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07282 Tenali - Guntur MEMU Express Special 16:40 00:00 Daily Tenali Junction Tenali Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07787 Repalle Guntur MEMU Express Special 19:55 00:00 Daily Repalle Repalle Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 04:15 00:00 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07281 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special 19:35 00:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07785 Repalle Guntur MEMU Express Special 11:10 00:00 Daily Repalle Repalle Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17240 Simhadri Express 15:20 00:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Repalle Repalle Kacheguda Kacheguda
07433 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:10 00:15 We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Specialfare Special 00:35 00:40 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07649 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:40 00:45 Fr Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07632 Narasapur - Vikarabad Special Fare Special 00:40 00:45 Mo Narasapur Narasapur Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 01:25 01:27 Mo, We & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 01:20 01:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
07639 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Specialfare Special 01:30 01:35 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Tirupati
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 01:35 01:40 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08585 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 01:35 01:40 We Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07295 Kakinada - Lingampalli Special Fare Special 01:40 01:45 Tu, Th & Sa Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07189 Secunderabad Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 01:40 01:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 02:05 02:15 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 02:10 02:15 Th Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07191 Secunderabad Madurai Special Fare Summer Special 02:05 02:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17256 Lingampalli Narasapur Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
07068 Kurnool City Machilipatnam Special 03:35 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Kurnool City Kurnool City Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17212 Kondaveedu Express 03:35 03:40 Su, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
18464 Prasanti Express 03:50 03:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 04:35 04:40 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07612 Kacheguda - Narasapur Specialfare Special 04:50 04:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Narasapur Narasapur
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07450 Guntur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 05:00 Fr Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12703 Falaknuma Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 05:15 05:20 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12747 Palnadu Super Fast Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
17253 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07640 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 06:00 06:05 We Tirupati Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07889 Repalle - Markapur Road MEMU Express Special 05:30 06:20 Daily Repalle Repalle Markapur Road Markapur Road
17229 Sabari Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07784 Guntur Repalle MEMU Express Special 00:00 07:35 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Repalle Repalle
07779 Guntur Macherla MEMU Express Special 00:00 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Macherla Macherla
17239 Simhadri Express 00:00 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07782 Macherla Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 09:00 09:05 Daily Macherla Macherla Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Super Fast Express 09:35 09:40 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 09:35 09:40 Su Agartala Agartala Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17646 Repalle Secunderabad Express 09:40 09:45 Daily Repalle Repalle Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Super Fast Express 10:20 10:25 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 10:20 10:25 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
07786 Guntur Repalle MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:20 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Repalle Repalle
07976 Guntur - Vijayawada DEMU Express Special 00:00 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12806 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12756 Bhavnagar - Kakinada Port Superfast Express 11:50 11:55 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 11:55 12:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
17228 Guntur Dhone Express 00:00 13:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Dhone Junction Dhone Junction
12805 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07637 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Special 13:10 13:15 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
07890 Markapur Road - Tenali MEMU Express Special 13:20 13:30 Daily Markapur Road Markapur Road Tenali Junction Tenali Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 13:30 13:35 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Summer Special 13:38 13:40 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
07465 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 00:00 14:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 14:10 14:12 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17231 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 15:00 15:05 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17281 Guntur Narasapur Express 00:00 16:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Narasapur Narasapur
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07864 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 00:00 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07190 Ernakulam Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 16:50 17:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17230 Sabari Express 17:00 17:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07781 Vijayawada Macherla MEMU Express Special 17:00 17:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Macherla Macherla
07698 Vijayawada - Nagarsol Special Fare Special 17:15 17:20 Fr Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Nagarsol Nagarsol
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17645 Secunderabad Repalle Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Repalle Repalle
12795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Express 18:15 18:17 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07067 Machilipatnam Kurnool City Special 18:25 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Kurnool City Kurnool City
17211 Kondaveedu Express 18:25 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 19:35 19:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 20:05 20:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18463 Prasanti Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07788 Guntur Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 00:00 20:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07253 Hyderabad - Madurai Special Fare Summer Special 21:05 21:10 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
07887 Guntur Tenali Passenger Special 00:00 21:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tenali Junction Tenali Junction
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special 21:10 21:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Agartala Agartala
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Duar Junction Special Fare Special 21:10 21:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
17016 Visakha Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
07296 Lingampalli Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:00 23:05 Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07569 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 23:00 23:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 00:00 23:20 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17255 Narasapur Lingampalli Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special 23:35 23:45 We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:30 23:45 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07597 Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 23:53 23:55 We & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Tirupati Tirupati
22204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express 23:53 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08580 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 23:53 23:55 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Main Stations in Guntur

  1. Guntur Junction - GNT (38 Km / 24 Miles from Guntur)
  2. Nallapadu Junction - NLPD (34 Km / 21 Miles from Guntur)
  3. Potlapadu - POO (71 Km / 44 Miles from Guntur)

Nearest Airports to Guntur

Following are the nearest airports to Guntur and Guntur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (83.27 Km / 51.74 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (202.29 Km / 125.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guntur by train, get complete information about Guntur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guntur, distance to Guntur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guntur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Guntur Station Location Map