Given below is details about Train Number 16094, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2086 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express, Train number 16094. Timing of Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:20 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 74 Km Mo & Th
3. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:32 2min 180 Km Mo & Th
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 293 Km Mo & Th
5. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 23:32 23:34 2min 383 Km Mo & Th
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 446 Km Tu & Fr
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 584 Km Tu & Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 676 Km Tu & Fr
9. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 746 Km Tu & Fr
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 783 Km Tu & Fr
11. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:44 07:46 2min 806 Km Tu & Fr
12. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 829 Km Tu & Fr
13. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 870 Km Tu & Fr
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 974 Km Tu & Fr
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 11:47 11:49 2min 1050 Km Tu & Fr
16. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 12:16 12:18 2min 1088 Km Tu & Fr
17. WRR Warora Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1126 Km Tu & Fr
18. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 13:04 13:06 2min 1138 Km Tu & Fr
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:36 13:38 2min 1172 Km Tu & Fr
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 1186 Km Tu & Fr
21. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:39 15:41 2min 1255 Km Tu & Fr
22. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 16:09 16:10 1min 1294 Km Tu & Fr
23. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 16:25 16:26 1min 1314 Km Tu & Fr
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 16:36 16:37 1min 1328 Km Tu & Fr
25. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 16:50 16:51 1min 1346 Km Tu & Fr
26. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 17:19 17:20 1min 1383 Km Tu & Fr
27. WL Warangal Telangana 18:38 18:43 5min 1428 Km Tu & Fr
28. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 19:17 19:18 1min 1473 Km Tu & Fr
29. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 19:29 19:30 1min 1488 Km Tu & Fr
30. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 20:00 20:01 1min 1512 Km Tu & Fr
31. KMT Khammam Telangana 20:18 20:20 2min 1535 Km Tu & Fr
32. YP Errupalem Telangana 21:15 21:16 1min 1592 Km Tu & Fr
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 1632 Km Tu & Fr
34. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1663 Km Tu & Fr
35. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:21 00:22 1min 1687 Km We & Sa
36. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 1709 Km We & Sa
37. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:09 01:10 1min 1730 Km We & Sa
38. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 1745 Km We & Sa
39. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 1794 Km We & Sa
40. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 1822 Km We & Sa
41. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 1860 Km We & Sa
42. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 1876 Km We & Sa
43. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1910 Km We & Sa
44. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1949 Km We & Sa
45. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 1976 Km We & Sa
46. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 2003 Km We & Sa
47. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 10:10 Ends 2086 Km We & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1304 miles or 2086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 16094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express LJN to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16094, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.