Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Guntur Junction route.

.

GNT to BZA Distance 44.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntur Junction (GNT) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi Weekly Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 02:30 Su Guntur Junction 03:25 Su Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Lingampalli to Narasapur 02:40 Daily Guntur Junction 03:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 03:20 Daily Guntur Junction 05:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 04:10 Daily Guntur Junction 05:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
07201 Golconda Covid 19 Special Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction 06:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
02705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction 15:36 Daily Vijayawada Junction   36 minutes
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 20:30 Daily Guntur Junction 21:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 21:15 Sa Guntur Junction 22:05 Sa Vijayawada Junction   50 minutes
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:35 Mo, Th & Sa New Guntur 04:20 Mo, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction   45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18048 Amaravati Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 01:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction 02:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur 03:00 Daily Guntur Junction 04:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar 03:00 Fr Guntur Junction 03:55 Fr Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 03:35 Daily Guntur Junction 05:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 03:50 Su, We & Fr Guntur Junction 05:00 Su, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam 03:50 Su, We & Fr Guntur Junction 05:00 Su, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 04:20 Su & Tu Guntur Junction 05:40 Su & Tu Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction 04:20 Daily Guntur Junction 06:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 04:40 Su & Tu Guntur Junction 06:05 Su & Tu Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
18464 Prasanti Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 04:55 Daily Guntur Junction 06:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Festival Special Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Daily Guntur Junction 06:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction 05:30 Daily Guntur Junction 06:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17201 Golconda Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction 07:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
67229 Guntur Vijayawada Memu Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 07:30 Mo & Fr Guntur Junction 08:45 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07239 Simhadri Express Special Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction 08:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   50 minutes
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction 09:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 08:40 Mo & Fr Guntur Junction 09:35 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
67213 Macherla Vijayawada MEMU Macherla to Vijayawada Junction 09:05 Daily Guntur Junction 10:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction 09:22 Daily Guntur Junction 10:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
02796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Covid 19 Special Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction 09:25 Daily Guntur Junction 10:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 11:45 Daily Guntur Junction 13:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 11:55 Daily Guntur Junction 13:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 12:20 Su Guntur Junction 13:40 Su Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Yesvantpur Junction to Puri 12:20 Su Guntur Junction 13:25 Su Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 12:40 Su Guntur Junction 14:05 Su Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
67274 Guntur Vijayawada MEMU Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction 14:10 Daily Guntur Junction 15:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction 15:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 15:50 Su Guntur Junction 16:55 Su Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger Guntur Junction to Narasapur 16:35 Daily Guntur Junction 17:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
77205 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU Passenger Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction 18:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 17:20 Daily Guntur Junction 19:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction 17:30 Fr Guntur Junction 18:15 Fr Vijayawada Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
67259 Guntur Vijayawada MEMU Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction 18:30 Daily Guntur Junction 19:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
77230 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction 20:10 Daily Guntur Junction 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 20:35 Daily Guntur Junction 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 21:40 Daily Guntur Junction 22:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction   40 minutes
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 21:45 Daily Guntur Junction 22:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express Guntur Junction to Rayagada 22:15 Daily Guntur Junction 23:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special Guntur Junction to Rayagada 23:20 Daily Guntur Junction 23:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction   24 hours 35 minutes
02204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Guntur Junction 01:00 Su, Tu & Th Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port 01:24 Daily New Guntur 02:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:32 Su New Guntur 04:50 Su Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa New Guntur 04:50 Mo, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
06093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction 12:25 Tu & Sa New Guntur 13:35 Tu & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:42 Su, We & Th New Guntur 14:40 Su, We & Th Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction 12:42 Tu & Sa New Guntur 14:40 Tu & Sa Vijayawada Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12077 MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction 13:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Guntur 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   59 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02077 MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vijayawada Junction 13:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Guntur 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   59 minutes

* Guntur Junction to Vijayawada Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntur Junction

More routes from Vijayawada Junction