Parvatipuram railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 64 trains reaching Parvatipuram (station code: PVP).

Trains to Parvatipuram & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Parvatipuram Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 44 express trains stop at Parvatipuram station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 00:37 00:39 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 01:18 01:23 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 02:10 02:12 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:41 02:43 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 03:15 03:17 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
08445 Hirakhand Special 03:48 03:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 03:53 03:55 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18447 Hirakhand Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 04:20 04:22 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special 04:45 04:47 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 05:11 05:13 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 05:23 05:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 06:05 06:07 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
58503 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:09 06:11 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08507 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:40 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 06:40 06:42 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 06:50 06:52 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:50 06:52 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:50 06:52 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 06:50 06:52 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 07:23 07:25 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 07:28 07:30 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:28 07:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 07:40 07:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 08:42 08:44 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18511 Koraput Vishakhapatnam Intercity Express 09:46 09:48 Tu & Sa Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger 10:16 10:18 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 10:26 10:28 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 10:32 10:34 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:14 11:16 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger 11:20 11:22 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 11:36 11:38 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 12:30 12:32 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 12:37 12:39 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 13:57 13:59 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 14:46 14:48 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 14:58 15:03 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 14:58 15:03 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 15:17 15:19 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 15:33 15:35 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 15:51 15:53 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express 16:05 16:07 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 17:36 17:38 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 18:04 18:06 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 18:45 18:47 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 19:13 19:15 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger 19:48 19:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 20:05 20:07 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08508 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 21:29 21:31 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18448 Hirakhand Express 23:15 23:17 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 23:20 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 23:28 23:30 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08446 Hirakhand Special 23:43 23:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Parvatipuram and all stations in Parvatipuram

Nearest Airports to Parvatipuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Parvatipuram and Parvatipuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (92.93 Km / 57.74 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (118.69 Km / 73.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Parvatipuram by train, get complete information about Parvatipuram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parvatipuram Railway Station, distance to Parvatipuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parvatipuram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Parvatipuram Station Location Map