List of all trains passing through Parvatipuram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Parvatipuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Parvatipuram etc...

Trains to Parvatipuram - List of Parvatipuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Parvatipuram, Trains from Parvatipuram and Trains passing through the Parvatipuram in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Parvatipuram and other information like Parvatipuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 00:37 00:39 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:45 01:47 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 02:06 02:08 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:10 02:12 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18447 Hirakhand Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20837 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast 04:45 04:47 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Tu Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 05:23 05:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 We & Fr Hatia Hatia
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 06:01 06:03 Mo & We Hatia Hatia
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 06:01 06:03 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:07 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 06:05 06:07 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express 06:05 06:07 Su Hatia Hatia
12376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 06:05 06:07 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
08503 Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special 06:33 06:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 07:09 07:11 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 07:28 07:30 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 07:35 07:37 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam Intercity Express 09:28 09:30 Tu & Sa Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08546 Vishakapatnam Koraput Passenger Special 09:36 09:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:32 10:34 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 11:36 11:38 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20810 Nagavali Express 11:54 11:56 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 12:37 12:39 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08545 Koraput Vishakhapatnam Passenger Special 13:18 13:20 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 13:57 13:59 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express 14:46 14:48 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger Special 14:58 15:03 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 15:51 15:53 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express 16:05 16:07 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 16:20 16:22 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 17:11 17:13 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express 17:34 17:36 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 19:13 19:15 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger Special 20:57 20:59 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
20838 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast 21:29 21:31 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express 22:40 22:42 Tu Hatia Hatia
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Super Fast Express 23:20 23:22 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 23:28 23:30 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18448 Hirakhand Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Main Stations in Parvatipuram

  1. Parvatipuram - PVP (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Parvatipuram)
  2. Parvatipuram Town - PVPT (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Parvatipuram)

Nearest Airports to Parvatipuram

Following are the nearest airports to Parvatipuram and Parvatipuram. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (93.21 Km / 57.92 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (119.5 Km / 74.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Parvatipuram by train, get complete information about Parvatipuram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parvatipuram, distance to Parvatipuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parvatipuram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Parvatipuram Station Location Map