List of all trains passing through Nellore Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nellore etc...

Trains to Nellore Station - List of Nellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nellore, Trains from Nellore and Trains passing through the Nellore Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nellore Station and other information like Nellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 00:00
00:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 00:43
00:45 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 00:49
00:50 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:48
00:50 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 00:59
01:00 Daily
Machelipatnam
Dharmavaram Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 01:15
01:16 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Cuddapah
12664 Howrah Express 01:28
01:29 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 01:28
01:29 Mo
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 01:29
01:30 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express 01:29
01:30 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 01:29
01:30 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
17644 Circar Express 01:44
01:45 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
15629 Guwahati Express 01:46
01:47 Tu
Tambaram
Shilghat Town
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 01:58
01:59 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 01:59
02:00 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 01:59
02:00 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12604 Chennai Express 01:58
02:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
22648 Korba Express 01:59
02:00 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
17210 Sheshadri Express 02:13
02:14 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12840 Howrah Mail 02:19
02:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 02:26
02:28 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 02:34
02:35 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
17229 Sabari Express 02:54
02:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12734 Narayanadri Express 02:57
02:58 Daily
Lingampalli
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 03:12
03:13 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:28
03:30 Tu
Kakinada Town
Renigunta Junction
12764 Padmavati Express 03:51
03:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16032 Andaman Express 03:59
04:00 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 04:05
04:07 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 04:08
04:10 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 04:08
04:10 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12760 Charminar Express 04:23
04:24 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 04:24
04:25 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 04:24
04:25 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 04:24
04:25 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 04:24
04:25 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 04:24
04:25 Mo
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 04:30
04:32 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 04:59
05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 05:07
05:08 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 05:07
05:08 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 05:09
05:10 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 05:08
05:10 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 05:15
05:17 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 05:20
05:21 Su & Tu
Jaipur
Chennai Central
22632 Anuvrat Express 05:39
05:40 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 05:39
05:40 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
17237 Nellore Moore Market Complex Express 00:00
05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nellore
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 06:16
06:17 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
12625 Kerala Express 06:16
06:18 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:17
06:19 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:28
06:29 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 06:43
06:45 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 07:52
07:53 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
16031 Andaman Express 07:54
07:55 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 07:54
07:55 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
17405 Krishna Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
12710 Simhapuri Express 08:14
08:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 08:32
08:33 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 09:09
09:10 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12711 Pinakini Express 09:28
09:29 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 09:48
09:50 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:49
09:50 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express 09:53
09:55 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 09:53
09:55 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
66030 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 00:00
10:00 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 10:00
10:02 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 10:04
10:05 Su
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906 Vivek Express 10:04
10:05 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22859 Puri Chennai Express 10:04
10:05 Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
12077 Jan Shatabdi 10:09
10:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 10:13
10:15 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 10:23
10:25 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 10:39
10:40 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22842 Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:39
10:40 We
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 10:58
11:00 Su
Howrah Junction
Tirupati
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special 11:00
11:02 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:00
11:02 We
Nanded
Tirupati
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:34
11:35 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:34
11:35 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 11:49
11:51 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Gudur Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 11:53
11:55 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 11:53
11:55 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 11:54
11:55 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 11:58
12:00 We
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express 11:59
12:00 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 12:04
12:06 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 12:05
12:06 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12656 Navjeevan Express 12:18
12:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU 00:00
12:30 Daily
Nellore
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 12:32
12:33 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express 12:32
12:33 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 12:39
12:40 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 12:58
13:00 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 13:04
13:06 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 13:08
13:10 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 13:08
13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 13:29
13:30 We
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 13:59
14:00 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 14:28
14:30 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 14:29
14:30 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 14:29
14:30 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 14:34
14:35 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 15:13
15:15 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 15:45
15:46 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
66036 Nellore - Chennai MEMU 00:00
16:00 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
12665 Kannyakumari Express 15:59
16:00 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 15:59
16:00 Su
Shilghat Town
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 15:59
16:00 We
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 15:59
16:00 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 16:04
16:05 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:09
16:10 Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 16:20
16:22 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
12712 Pinakini Express 16:39
16:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 17:07
17:08 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 17:07
17:08 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 17:07
17:08 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 17:07
17:08 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 17:07
17:08 Sa
Tambaram
Jasidih Junction
17406 Krishna Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:54
17:55 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:54
17:55 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 17:54
17:55 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 17:59
18:00 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 18:01
18:02 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger 00:00
18:05 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
22841 Santragachi Chennai Antyodaya Express 18:04
18:05 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:06
18:08 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 18:18
18:20 We
Tirupati
Nanded
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 18:38
18:40 Su
Tirupati
Howrah Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 18:54
18:55 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 18:53
18:55 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 18:53
18:55 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 18:55
18:57 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 18:58
19:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12078 Jan Shatabdi 19:09
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12709 Simhapuri Express 19:16
19:18 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 19:19
19:20 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 19:19
19:20 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 19:18
19:20 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 19:19
19:20 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 19:22
19:23 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express 19:22
19:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 19:24
19:25 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:24
19:25 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22860 Chennai Puri Express 19:24
19:25 Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 19:24
19:25 We & Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express 19:34
19:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12967 Jaipur Express 20:02
20:03 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 20:09
20:10 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
17209 Seshadri Express 20:14
20:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12733 Narayanadri Express 20:32
20:34 Daily
Tirupati
Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 20:40
20:41 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 20:54
20:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17230 Sabari Express 20:59
21:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 21:14
21:15 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 21:28
21:30 Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 21:39
21:40 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special 21:40
21:42 Sa
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 21:44
21:45 Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 21:49
21:50 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
16318 Himsagar Express 21:54
21:55 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12615 Grand Trunk Express 21:54
21:55 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12254 Anga Express 21:59
22:00 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 22:04
22:05 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 22:03
22:05 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:47
22:48 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 22:50
22:52 We
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 23:00
23:02 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express 23:39
23:40 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:39
23:40 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 23:47
23:48 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 23:49
23:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 23:49
23:50 Tu
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express 23:49
23:50 Mo
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 23:49
23:50 Fr
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
22631 Anuvratexpress 23:49
23:50 Th
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction

Click here to view all trains from Nellore and all stations in Nellore

Nearest Airports to Nellore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nellore and Nellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (103.9 Km / 64.56 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (131.16 Km / 81.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nellore by train, get complete information about Nellore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nellore, distance to Nellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nellore.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nellore Station Location Map

You may like: