Given below is details about Train Number 17210, SESHADRI EXPRESS running between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17210, Seshadri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 959 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express, Train number 17210. Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 12 Km Daily
3. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 39 Km Daily
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:37 18:41 4min 63 Km Daily
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:11 1min 85 Km Daily
6. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 102 Km Daily
7. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 19:44 19:45 1min 112 Km Daily
8. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 20:17 20:18 1min 131 Km Daily
9. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 149 Km Daily
10. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 166 Km Daily
11. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:41 21:42 1min 195 Km Daily
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 239 Km Daily
13. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 271 Km Daily
14. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:57 23:58 1min 313 Km Daily
15. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:11 1min 328 Km Daily
16. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:56 1min 378 Km Daily
17. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 01:12 01:13 1min 405 Km Daily
18. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:34 01:35 1min 443 Km Daily
19. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:14 1min 494 Km Daily
20. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 532 Km Daily
21. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 04:33 04:34 1min 592 Km Daily
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 615 Km Daily
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 625 Km Daily
24. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 667 Km Daily
25. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 697 Km Daily
26. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:48 07:50 2min 729 Km Daily
27. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 754 Km Daily
28. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 798 Km Daily
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:18 09:20 2min 813 Km Daily
30. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 857 Km Daily
31. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:23 10:25 2min 891 Km Daily
32. MLO Malur Karnataka 10:44 10:45 1min 918 Km Daily
33. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 11:04 11:05 1min 938 Km Daily
34. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 946 Km Daily
35. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 952 Km Daily
36. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 11:28 11:30 2min 955 Km Daily
37. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:25 Ends 959 Km Daily

Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17210, Seshadri Express. This train operates between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Seshadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 599 miles or 959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction

Train No. 17210, Seshadri Express CCT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17210, SESHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SESHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.