List of all trains passing through Nellore Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nellore etc...

Trains to Nellore - List of Nellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nellore, Trains from Nellore and Trains passing through the Nellore in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nellore and other information like Nellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:09 09:10 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:06 18:08 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17238 Chennai Nellore Express 20:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nellore Nellore
66037 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU 12:00 Dest. Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
66033 Tirupati Nellore MEMU 14:50 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nellore Nellore
66031 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU 17:50 Dest. Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 00:00 00:02 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 00:43 00:45 We Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 00:49 00:50 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 01:15 01:16 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 01:28 01:29 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 01:28 01:29 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 01:28 01:29 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 01:29 01:30 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 01:28 01:30 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 01:29 01:30 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17644 Circar Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 01:46 01:47 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 01:58 01:59 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 01:58 02:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 02:13 02:14 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 02:19 02:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 02:26 02:28 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02616 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:34 02:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12616 Grand Trunk Express 02:34 02:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17229 Sabari Express 02:54 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 02:57 02:58 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 03:12 03:13 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16032 Andaman Express 03:59 04:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 03:59 04:00 We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 04:08 04:10 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
12760 Charminar Express 04:23 04:24 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 04:24 04:25 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:24 04:25 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 04:24 04:25 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 04:24 04:25 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 04:24 04:25 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 04:59 05:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 05:07 05:08 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast Express 05:07 05:08 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 05:09 05:10 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 05:08 05:10 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:09 05:10 Su & Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17237 Nellore Chennai Express Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nellore Nellore Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 05:39 05:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 05:39 05:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
67207 Bitragunta MGR Chennai Passenger 05:46 05:48 Daily Bitragunta Bitragunta Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
12625 Kerala Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 06:17 06:19 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:28 06:29 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 06:36 06:38 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 06:44 06:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
67206 Gudur Vijayawada Memu 07:04 07:05 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express 07:54 07:55 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
16031 Andaman Express 07:54 07:55 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17405 Krishna Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 08:14 08:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 08:32 08:33 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 09:09 09:10 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express 09:28 09:29 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 09:49 09:50 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 09:53 09:55 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
66030 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Nellore Nellore Sullurupeta Sullurupeta
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:04 10:05 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22859 Puri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:04 10:05 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12077 MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 10:04 10:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 10:04 10:05 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 10:13 10:15 Tu Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 10:28 10:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:39 10:40 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 10:39 10:40 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 10:58 11:00 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 11:34 11:35 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 11:34 11:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
67298 Vijayawada Gudur MEMU 11:49 11:51 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
16687 Navyug Express 11:53 11:55 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:54 11:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 11:53 11:55 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 11:59 12:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
66034 Nellore Tirupati MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Nellore Nellore Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 12:32 12:33 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 12:32 12:33 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 12:39 12:40 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 13:08 13:10 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 13:08 13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 13:29 13:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 13:59 14:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 14:29 14:30 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 14:29 14:30 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 14:34 14:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 15:13 15:15 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
67297 Gudur Vijayawada MEMU 15:45 15:46 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 15:59 16:00 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 15:59 16:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 15:59 16:00 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
66036 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU Origin 16:00 Daily Nellore Nellore Sullurupeta Sullurupeta
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 15:59 16:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 15:59 16:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 16:04 16:05 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 16:09 16:10 Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12712 Pinakini Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 17:07 17:08 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 17:07 17:08 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 17:07 17:08 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 17:07 17:08 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 17:07 17:08 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
17406 Krishna Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:54 17:55 Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 17:54 17:55 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 17:54 17:55 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 17:54 17:55 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12626 Kerala Express 17:59 18:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 18:01 18:02 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
66032 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Nellore Nellore Sullurupeta Sullurupeta
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 18:06 18:08 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 18:38 18:40 Su Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 18:54 18:55 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 18:53 18:55 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 18:55 18:57 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express 19:09 19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 19:19 19:20 We Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 19:19 19:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 19:19 19:20 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 19:18 19:20 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 19:22 19:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22860 MGR Chennai Puri Super Fast Express 19:24 19:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 19:24 19:25 We & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 19:24 19:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:24 19:25 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 19:34 19:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:09 20:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express 20:09 20:10 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 20:14 20:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 20:32 20:34 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 20:45 20:46 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17230 Sabari Express 20:59 21:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 21:32 21:33 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 21:35 21:36 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12254 Anga Express 21:44 21:45 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 21:44 21:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:54 21:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express 21:54 21:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express 21:54 21:55 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12253 Anga Express 22:03 22:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 22:04 22:05 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 22:47 22:48 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
17487 Tirumala Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17250 Machiliptnm Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 23:39 23:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 23:39 23:40 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 23:47 23:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 23:49 23:50 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 23:49 23:50 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 MGR Chennai Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 23:49 23:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22870 MGR Chennai Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 23:49 23:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 23:49 23:50 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Nellore

  1. Nellore - NLR (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Nellore)
  2. Nellore South - NLS (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Nellore)

Nearest Airports to Nellore

Following are the nearest airports to Nellore and Nellore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (102.96 Km / 63.98 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (130.88 Km / 81.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nellore by train, get complete information about Nellore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nellore, distance to Nellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nellore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nellore Station Location Map