List of all trains passing through Nellore Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nellore etc...

Trains to Nellore - List of Nellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nellore, Trains from Nellore and Trains passing through the Nellore in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nellore and other information like Nellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06745 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express Special 09:55 00:00 Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
06751 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express Special 12:20 00:00 Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
06747 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express Special 17:50 00:00 Daily Sullurupeta Sullurupeta Nellore Nellore
16318 Himsagar Express 00:08 00:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express 00:14 00:15 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 00:19 00:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 00:38 00:40 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 00:39 00:40 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Express 00:44 00:45 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:44 00:45 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05796 Katihar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:53 00:55 Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
08543 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment super Fast Special Fare Special 00:54 00:55 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
07253 Hyderabad - Madurai Special Fare Summer Special 00:54 00:55 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:14 01:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Th Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08544 Bengaluru Cantt - Vishakapatnam Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:13 01:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07696 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 01:13 01:15 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17644 Circar Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
12626 Kerala Express 01:48 01:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Kochuveli - Indore Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 01:59 02:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22648 Kochuveli - Korba Super Fast Express 01:59 02:00 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07640 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 02:10 02:12 We Tirupati Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07092 Tirupati Kazipet Special Fare Special 02:10 02:12 We Tirupati Tirupati Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 02:19 02:20 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
16094 Lucknow Junction - MGR Chennai Express 02:24 02:25 We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16032 Andaman Express 02:24 02:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17229 Sabari Express 02:29 02:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
07569 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:16 03:17 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
12760 Charminar Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
12764 Padmavathi Super Fast Express 03:38 03:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 03:49 03:50 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Banaras Banaras Rameswaram Rameswaram
05120 Banaras - MGR Chennai Special Fare One Way Special 03:48 03:50 We Banaras Banaras Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:59 04:00 Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22801 Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Super Fast 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 03:58 04:00 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02809 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Humsafar Special Fare Puja Special 03:58 04:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
07482 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:02 04:04 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 04:03 04:05 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 04:04 04:05 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 04:22 04:24 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 04:22 04:24 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 04:34 04:35 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:34 04:35 Su & Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07639 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 04:40 04:42 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Tirupati
07613 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special 04:40 04:42 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Tirupati Tirupati
07607 Purna - Tirupati Special Fare Super Fast Special 04:40 04:42 Tu Purna Junction Purna Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:00 05:02 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ernakulam Special Fare Special 05:26 05:28 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Express 05:28 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bitragunta Bitragunta Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07695 Secunderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 05:40 05:42 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Super Fast Express 05:49 05:50 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
22670 Patna - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:49 05:50 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:50 05:52 Mo Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Tirupati
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
07191 Kacheguda - Madurai Special Fare Special 06:15 06:17 Tu Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 06:24 06:25 Daily Danapur Danapur
12743 Vikramasimhapuri - Amaravati Intercity Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 06:59 07:00 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12625 Kerala Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:38 07:40 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
16093 MGR Chennai - Lucknow Junctionexpress 07:44 07:45 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
16031 Andaman Express 07:44 07:45 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17405 Krishna Express 07:59 08:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express 08:28 08:30 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Festival Special 08:28 08:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06189 Danapur - Tirunelveli Special Fare Pooja Special 08:28 08:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
07637 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Special 09:00 09:02 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
08581 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:08 09:10 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 09:09 09:10 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22306 Jasidih Junction - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special Fare Summer Special 09:35 09:37 Su Tirupati Tirupati Aurangabad Aurangabad
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express 09:43 09:45 Tu Hatia Hatia
12077 MGR Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 10:04 10:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 Mo Puri Puri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06746 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special 00:00 10:20 Daily Nellore Nellore Sullurupeta Sullurupeta
22808 MGR Chennai - Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 10:44 10:45 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:44 10:45 We Tambaram Tambaram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:53 10:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 10:53 10:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express 11:08 11:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17260 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 11:33 11:35 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:33 11:35 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 11:33 11:35 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12390 MGR Chennai - Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
07119 Narasapur - Kottayam Special Fare Special 11:40 11:42 Mo Narasapur Narasapur Kottayam Kottayam
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 11:58 12:00 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 12:13 12:15 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22802 Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Express 12:24 12:25 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12829 MGR Chennai - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 12:24 12:25 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22870 MGR Chennai - Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 12:24 12:25 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 12:58 13:00 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 12:58 13:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express 12:58 13:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07190 Ernakulam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 13:13 13:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 13:13 13:15 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22611 MGR Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 13:14 13:15 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
17259 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express 13:49 13:50 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
05795 Thiruvananthapuram - Katihar Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:09 14:10 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express 14:09 14:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special 14:09 14:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express 14:44 14:45 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 14:44 14:45 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15630 Nagaon Express 14:44 14:45 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
07436 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special 15:32 15:34 Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22669 Ernakulam - Patna Super Fast Express 16:04 16:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 16:04 16:05 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Banaras Banaras
05304 Coimbatore - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 16:18 16:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 16:24 16:25 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express 16:29 16:30 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express 16:28 16:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 16:28 16:30 We & Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Tu & Th Hatia Hatia
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22852 Mangaluru - Santragachi Vivek Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12712 Pinakini Super Fast Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17406 Krishna Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express 17:48 17:50 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri - Tirupati Express 17:48 17:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Danapur Danapur
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 18:08 18:10 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 18:08 18:10 Mo & We Hatia Hatia
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 18:08 18:10 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Express 18:08 18:10 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express 18:08 18:10 Su Hatia Hatia
06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Nellore Nellore Sullurupeta Sullurupeta
12852 MGR Chennai - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 18:19 18:20 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express 18:18 18:20 Su Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09716 Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 18:19 18:20 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 18:20 18:22 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
07435 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 18:20 18:22 We Tirupati Tirupati Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22647 Korba - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 19:03 19:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
22645 Indore - Kochuveli Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 19:03 19:05 We Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:10 19:12 Tu Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12763 Padmavathi Super Fast Express 19:14 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 We & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22860 MGR Chennai - Puri Super Fast Express 19:19 19:20 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puri Puri
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Su Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express 19:23 19:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07192 Madurai - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 19:29 19:31 We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
06597 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Junction Super Fast Express Special 19:38 19:40 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
05303 Gorakhpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special 19:38 19:40 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17238 MGR Chennai - Bitragunta Express 19:54 19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bitragunta Bitragunta
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:03 20:05 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:03 20:05 Th Tirupati Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12967 MGR Chennai - Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:03 20:05 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07648 Tirupati - Narasapur Special Fare Special 20:03 20:05 We Tirupati Tirupati Narasapur Narasapur
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 20:35 20:37 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17230 Sabari Express 20:59 21:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12615 Grand - Trunk Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express 21:24 21:25 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 21:29 21:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
07638 Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:30 21:32 Tu Aurangabad Aurangabad Tirupati Tirupati
12840 MGR Chennai - Howrah Mail 21:34 21:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 22:03 22:05 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12868 Puducherry - Howrah Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12254 Anga Express 22:09 22:10 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Puducherry Super Fast Express 22:09 22:10 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 22:25 22:27 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special 22:29 22:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express 22:33 22:35 Th Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Super Fast Express 22:34 22:35 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02810 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Fare Puja Special 22:34 22:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22826 MGR Chennai - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 22:34 22:35 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah Super Fast Express 22:33 22:35 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 22:33 22:35 Mo Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
07608 Tirupati - Purna Special Fare Super Fast Special 22:40 22:42 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Purna Junction Purna Junction
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra Super Fast Express 22:43 22:45 Mo Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 22:49 22:50 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 22:49 22:50 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
17487 Tirumala Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 23:03 23:05 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express 23:03 23:05 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08646 Ernakulam Junction - Hatia Special Fare Festival Special 23:03 23:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Special Fare Puja Special 23:03 23:05 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Danapur Danapur
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Mail 23:29 23:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07096 Tirupati Machilipatnam Special Fare Special 23:30 23:32 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:48 23:50 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
07095 Machilipatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 23:50 23:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Tirupati Tirupati
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 23:53 23:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 23:53 23:55 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08582 Tirupati Vishakapatnam Special Fare Super Fast Special 23:53 23:55 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Main Stations in Nellore

  1. Nellore - NLR (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Nellore)
  2. Nellore South - NLS (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Nellore)

Nearest Airports to Nellore

Following are the nearest airports to Nellore and Nellore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (102.96 Km / 63.98 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (130.88 Km / 81.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nellore by train, get complete information about Nellore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nellore, distance to Nellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nellore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nellore Station Location Map