Rayagada railway station is a main railway station in Odisha. There are 93 trains reaching Rayagada (station code: RGDA). Rayagada station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Rayagada & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Rayagada Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 62 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Rayagada station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08508 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special 22:05 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 13:40 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger 21:00 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express 13:00 Dest. Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 14:20 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 00:05 00:10 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 00:15 00:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 01:25 01:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 01:55 02:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 02:25 02:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 02:35 02:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:42 02:47 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 03:05 03:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 03:00 03:25 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 04:25 04:30 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 04:40 04:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
08445 Hirakhand Special 04:45 04:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18447 Hirakhand Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
58503 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 05:20 05:25 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 05:20 05:25 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 05:20 05:25 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger 05:05 05:30 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08507 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special Origin 05:40 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02097 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Super Fast Special 05:30 05:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 06:05 06:10 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 06:05 06:10 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 06:10 06:15 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 06:15 06:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 06:15 06:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:45 06:55 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 06:45 07:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 07:35 07:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 07:35 07:40 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:20 08:25 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 08:20 08:25 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18511 Koraput Vishakhapatnam Intercity Express 09:00 09:05 Tu & Sa Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 09:10 09:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 09:40 09:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 09:40 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:10 10:20 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18006 Koraput Express 10:45 11:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 11:20 11:25 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger 11:35 11:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:05 12:10 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 12:30 12:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 12:40 12:45 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 13:10 13:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur Special Fare Special Origin 13:25 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 13:35 13:40 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:50 14:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 13:50 14:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express Origin 14:05 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 14:25 14:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special Origin 14:50 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express Origin 15:05 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 15:35 15:40 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18005 Koraput Express 15:20 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 16:30 16:35 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 16:40 16:45 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express 16:55 17:00 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 16:55 17:00 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger 16:50 17:15 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 17:20 17:25 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:15 19:20 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 19:30 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express 19:55 20:05 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express 20:10 20:35 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
02098 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 20:40 20:50 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 20:45 21:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:25 Su, Tu & Th Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18448 Hirakhand Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:40 22:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 22:45 22:50 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08446 Hirakhand Special 22:50 23:00 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 23:50 23:55 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Rayagada Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rayagada and Rayagada Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (96.1 Km / 59.71 Miles)
  2. Jagdalpur Airport - (144.79 Km / 89.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rayagada by train, get complete information about Rayagada train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rayagada Railway Station, distance to Rayagada from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rayagada.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rayagada Station Location Map