List of all trains passing through Chengalpattu Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chengalpattu station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chengalpattu etc...

Trains to Chengalpattu Station - List of Chengalpattu Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengalpattu, Trains from Chengalpattu and Trains passing through the Chengalpattu Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengalpattu Station and other information like Chengalpattu distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 00:33
00:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 00:48
00:50 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
11043 Madurai Express 01:00
01:05 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special 01:10
01:12 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 01:10
01:20 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06028 Kollam Tambaram Bi Weekly Specialfare Special 02:20
02:25 Su, We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Tambaram
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 02:28
02:30 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 02:53
02:55 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
12654 Tiruchi Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16176 Chennai Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 04:08
04:10 Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 04:13
04:15 Mo & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 04:38
04:40 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
40901 Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU 00:00
05:15 Daily
Chengalpattu
Tirumalpur
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 05:18
05:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 05:58
06:00 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 06:43
06:45 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56860 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger 07:25
07:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tambaram
12651 Sampark Kranti 07:33
07:35 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express 07:33
07:35 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 07:33
07:35 We
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 07:53
07:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16116 Aurovile Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger 00:00
08:20 Daily
Chengalpattu
Arakkonam Junction
16192 Tirunelveli Tambaram Antyodaya Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tambaram
16795 Cholan Express 08:58
09:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger 09:25
09:35 Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:48
09:50 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur Passenger 10:03
10:05 Daily
Chennai Beach
Melmaruvattur
12606 Pallavan Express 10:58
11:00 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 11:08
11:10 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 11:33
11:35 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 11:35
11:40 Daily
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 11:43
11:45 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
11017 Chalukya Express 12:08
12:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:55
13:00 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
12636 Vaigai Express 13:18
13:20 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12635 Vaigai Express 14:38
14:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
66042 Thirumalpur Chennai Beach Memu Local 14:45
14:50 Daily
Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 15:08
15:10 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
17651 Kacheguda Express 00:00
15:30 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
17643 Circar Express 00:00
16:00 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Passenger 16:13
16:15 Daily
Melmaruvattur
Chennai Beach
16796 Cholan Express 16:23
16:35 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
12605 Pallavan Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 16:58
17:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 17:58
18:00 Mo, We & Fr
Tambaram
Kollam Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 18:13
18:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18:13
18:15 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger 17:30
18:15 Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 18:28
18:30 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 00:00
18:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Chengalpattu
Coimbatore Junction
56038 Pondicherry - Chennai Passenger 18:33
18:35 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 18:40
18:45 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
56859 Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger 18:50
18:55 Daily
Tambaram
Villupuram Junction
16115 Aurovile Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
12642 Thirukkural Express 19:23
19:25 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 19:23
19:25 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
06061 Chengalpattu – Tirunelveli Weekly Special 00:00
19:45 Fr
Chengalpattu
Tirunelveli Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express 19:48
19:50 Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 20:13
20:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
56004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger 00:00
20:25 Daily
Chengalpattu
Arakkonam Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
11018 Chalukya Express 20:33
20:35 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16723 Anantapuri Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 20:53
20:55 We
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express 20:53
20:55 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 20:53
20:55 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12631 Nellai Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 21:18
21:20 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 21:18
21:20 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 21:18
21:20 Sa
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16181 Silambu Express 21:38
21:40 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Express 21:58
22:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
16179 Mannai Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
12637 Pandian Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16175 Nagore Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:13
23:15 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16191 Tambaram Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 23:57
23:59 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction

Nearest Airports to Chengalpattu Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chengalpattu and Chengalpattu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (37.72 Km / 23.44 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chengalpattu by train, get complete information about Chengalpattu train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengalpattu, distance to Chengalpattu from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengalpattu.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chengalpattu Station Location Map

You may like: