List of all trains passing through Chengalpattu Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chengalpattu station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chengalpattu etc...

Trains to Chengalpattu Station - List of Chengalpattu Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chengalpattu, Trains from Chengalpattu and Trains passing through the Chengalpattu Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chengalpattu Station and other information like Chengalpattu distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 00:48 00:50 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 01:15 01:20 Su Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
16866 Uzhavan Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore
82602 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 We, Th & Fr Nagercoil Junction Tambaram
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 04:13 04:15 Mo, We & Fr Sengottai Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Sengottai Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
16852 Boat Mail Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
40901 Chengalpattu Tirumalpur Emu Origin 05:15 Daily Chengalpattu Tirumalpur
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 05:53 05:55 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Tambaram
16724 Ananthapuri Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore
66056 Villupuram Tambaram MEMU 07:28 07:30 Daily Villupuram Junction Tambaram
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 07:33 07:35 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 07:33 07:35 We Rameswaram Ajmer Junction
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU 07:53 07:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Pondicherry Chennai Egmore
16795 Cholan Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Tirupati Pondicherry
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 09:48 09:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU 10:19 10:20 Daily Chennai Beach Melmaruvattur
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 11:08 11:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 11:33 11:35 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 11:43 11:45 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
06044 Secunderabad Villupuram Specialfare Special 11:52 11:54 Fr Secunderabad Junction Villupuram Junction
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 12:08 12:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 13:00 13:05 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
40951 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Emu 14:27 14:35 Su Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 14:47 14:55 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Fort
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 15:18 15:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Rameswaram
17643 Circar Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach MEMU 16:08 16:10 Daily Melmaruvattur Chennai Beach
16796 Cholan Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
06043 Villupuram Secunderabad Specialfare Special 17:33 17:35 We Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 18:13 18:15 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 17:55 18:15 Daily Pondicherry Tirupati
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special 18:28 18:30 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 18:25 18:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU 18:33 18:35 Daily Pondicherry Chennai Egmore
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Th Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction
66055 Tambaram Villupuram MEMU 18:48 18:50 Daily Tambaram Villupuram Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 19:23 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 19:23 19:25 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Mo, Tu & We Tambaram Nagercoil Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 19:48 19:50 Fr Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
16851 Boat Mail Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 20:33 20:35 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 21:18 21:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
82603 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special 21:18 21:20 Th Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special 21:18 21:20 Sa Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
00753 Nagercoil Junction Secunderabad Junction Special 13:00 21:30 Mo Nagercoil Junction Secunderabad Junction
16181 Silambu Express 21:38 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chennai Egmore Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16179 Mannai Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Tambaram Nagercoil Junction
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur

Nearest Airports to Chengalpattu Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chengalpattu and Chengalpattu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (37.72 Km / 23.44 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chengalpattu by train, get complete information about Chengalpattu train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengalpattu Railway Station, distance to Chengalpattu from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengalpattu.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chengalpattu Station Location Map