Chengalpattu railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 163 trains reaching Chengalpattu Junction (station code: CGL). Chengalpattu Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Chengalpattu & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chengalpattu Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 129 express trains, 7 MEMU trains & 3 passenger trains stop at Chengalpattu station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17644 Circar Express 07:40 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special 07:25 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
02653 Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:18 00:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 00:48 00:50 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 01:15 01:20 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 01:55 02:00 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16866 Uzhavan Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02654 Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:58 03:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06866 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Special Fare Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 03:23 03:25 Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special 03:23 03:25 Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 03:38 03:40 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:48 03:50 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 We, Th & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo & Sa Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 04:13 04:15 Mo, We & Fr Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06180 Mannai Covid 19 Special 04:18 04:20 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:28 04:30 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:48 04:50 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16852 Boat Mail Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02632 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
40901 Chengalpattu Tirumalpur Emu Origin 05:15 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Tirumalpur Tirumalpur
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special 05:18 05:20 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06158 Mahal Superfast Special 05:33 05:35 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02206 Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 05:53 05:55 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special 06:20 06:25 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06192 Nagercoil tambaram Antyodaya Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
16724 Ananthapuri Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06028 Kollam Tambaram Bi weekly Specialfare Special 07:23 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tambaram Tambaram
66056 Villupuram Tambaram MEMU 07:28 07:30 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 07:30 07:32 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 07:33 07:35 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 07:33 07:35 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:38 07:40 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU 07:53 07:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
06025 Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Specialfare Special 07:53 07:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Special 08:13 08:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16795 Cholan Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special 09:08 09:10 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Festival Special 09:08 09:10 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 09:23 09:25 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 09:38 09:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 09:48 09:50 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU 10:19 10:20 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur
02606 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 10:48 10:50 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 10:58 11:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 11:08 11:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 11:13 11:15 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 11:33 11:35 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 11:33 11:35 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 11:43 11:45 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 12:08 12:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 13:00 13:05 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
40951 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Emu 14:27 14:35 Su Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 14:47 14:55 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Chennai Fort Chennai Fort
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 15:18 15:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express Origin 15:20 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special Origin 15:35 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special Origin 16:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express Origin 16:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach MEMU 16:08 16:10 Daily Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 16:23 16:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16796 Cholan Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02605 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 16:43 16:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:09 17:11 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 17:13 17:15 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 17:55 17:57 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 17:55 17:57 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special 17:58 18:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 17:55 18:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 18:13 18:15 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:18 18:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 18:23 18:25 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 18:24 18:26 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 18:25 18:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU 18:33 18:35 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 18:38 18:40 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02205 Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special 18:43 18:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
66055 Tambaram Villupuram MEMU 18:48 18:50 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06027 Krishnarajapuram Kochuveli Summer Special 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tambaram Tambaram Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
06115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Special 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 19:13 19:15 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 19:23 19:25 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 19:23 19:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 19:33 19:35 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Mo, Tu & We Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06065 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:53 19:55 Su, Mo & We Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:53 19:55 Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
16851 Boat Mail Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 20:33 20:35 Mo Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special 20:33 20:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Festival Special 20:53 20:55 We Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 We Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 21:18 21:20 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special 21:23 21:25 Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:38 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
16181 Silambu Express 21:38 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
06175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 22:08 22:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 22:08 22:10 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16179 Mannai Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 22:23 22:25 Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special 22:38 22:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06157 Mahal Superfast Special 22:58 23:00 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
06179 Mannai Covid 19 Special 23:13 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special 23:28 23:30 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Salem Junction Salem Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
06865 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 23:57 23:59 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chengalpattu and Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (37.72 Km / 23.44 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (77.75 Km / 48.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chengalpattu by train, get complete information about Chengalpattu Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chengalpattu Railway Station, distance to Chengalpattu from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chengalpattu Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chengalpattu Junction Station Location Map