Given below is details about Train Number 66055, TAMBARAM VILLUPURAM MEMU running between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66055, Tambaram Villupuram MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 134 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Villupuram MEMU, Train number 66055. Timing of Tambaram Villupuram MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 18:05 NA Origin Daily
2. GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 11 Km Daily
3. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 18 Km Daily
4. SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 22 Km Daily
5. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:48 18:50 2min 31 Km Daily
6. OV Ottivakkam Tamil Nadu 19:01 19:02 1min 39 Km Daily
7. PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu 19:09 19:10 1min 44 Km Daily
8. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 19:24 19:25 1min 55 Km Daily
9. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 19:34 19:35 1min 66 Km Daily
10. ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu 19:39 19:40 1min 69 Km Daily
11. OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 85 Km Daily
12. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 96 Km Daily
13. VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 121 Km Daily
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:05 Ends 134 Km Daily

Tambaram to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66055, Tambaram Villupuram MEMU. This train operates between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Villupuram MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction is 84 miles or 134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 66055, Tambaram Villupuram MEMU TBM to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66055, TAMBARAM VILLUPURAM MEMU. Details about the TAMBARAM VILLUPURAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.