Given below is details about Train Number 66056, VILLUPURAM TAMBARAM MEMU running between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66056, Villupuram Tambaram MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance84 miles / 134 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Tambaram MEMU, Train number 66056. Timing of Villupuram Tambaram MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu 05:36 05:37 1min 13 Km Daily
3. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 37 Km Daily
4. OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 49 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 67 Km Daily
6. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 06:48 06:50 2min 78 Km Daily
7. OV Ottivakkam Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 94 Km Daily
8. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 103 Km Daily
9. SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 111 Km Daily
10. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu 07:45 07:46 1min 116 Km Daily
11. GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 122 Km Daily
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:30 Ends 134 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66056, Villupuram Tambaram MEMU. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Tambaram MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Tambaram is 84 miles or 134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Tambaram
Return Trains from Tambaram to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 66056, Villupuram Tambaram MEMU VM to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66056, VILLUPURAM TAMBARAM MEMU. Details about the VILLUPURAM TAMBARAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.