Find all trains running between Tenali Junction (TEL) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tenali Junction - Guntur Junction route.

There are 17 daily trains from Guntur Junction to Tenali Junction.

GNT to TEL Distance 25.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntur Junction (GNT) and Tenali Junction (TEL)

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Tenali Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tenali Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 17:10 Daily Guntur Junction 17:49 Daily Tenali Junction   39 minutes
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special Lingampalli to Tirupati 22:55 Daily Guntur Junction 23:43 Daily Tenali Junction   48 minutes
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 05:57 Su, Tu & Fr New Guntur 06:24 Su, Tu & Fr Tenali Junction   27 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu Guntur Junction to Tirupati 00:30 Daily Guntur Junction 01:12 Daily Tenali Junction   42 minutes
07625 Kacheguda Repalle Special Kacheguda to Repalle 03:25 Daily Guntur Junction 04:05 Daily Tenali Junction   40 minutes
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda to Repalle 04:15 Daily Guntur Junction 05:00 Daily Tenali Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
77222 Guntur Repalle DEMU Guntur Junction to Repalle 07:25 Daily Guntur Junction 08:00 Daily Tenali Junction   35 minutes
67255 Guntur Ongole MEMU Guntur Junction to Ongole 10:05 Daily Guntur Junction 10:42 Daily Tenali Junction   37 minutes
77224 Guntur Repalle DEMU Guntur Junction to Repalle 11:10 Daily Guntur Junction 11:45 Daily Tenali Junction   35 minutes
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 11:45 Daily Guntur Junction 12:30 Daily Tenali Junction   45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 11:55 Daily Guntur Junction 12:30 Daily Tenali Junction   35 minutes
77249 Markapur Road Tenali DEMU Markapur Road to Tenali Junction 13:50 Daily Guntur Junction 14:45 Daily Tenali Junction   55 minutes
67225 Guntur Tenali Memu Guntur Junction to Tenali Junction 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tenali Junction   55 minutes
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 17:10 Daily Guntur Junction 17:59 Daily Tenali Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger Secunderabad Junction to Repalle 18:00 Daily Guntur Junction 18:50 Daily Tenali Junction   50 minutes
77245 Guntur Tenali DEMU Guntur Junction to Tenali Junction 21:10 Daily Guntur Junction 21:55 Daily Tenali Junction   45 minutes
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:10 Daily Guntur Junction 23:13 Daily Tenali Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:25 Daily Guntur Junction 23:03 Daily Tenali Junction   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Tirupati 23:10 Daily Guntur Junction 23:54 Daily Tenali Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:42 Sa New Guntur 02:28 Sa Tenali Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 04:55 Su, Tu & Fr New Guntur 05:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tenali Junction   47 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
12078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Guntur 16:34 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tenali Junction   38 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Guntur 16:28 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tenali Junction   32 minutes
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction 21:27 Daily New Guntur 22:08 Daily Tenali Junction   41 minutes
17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction 21:37 Daily New Guntur 22:20 Daily Tenali Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:00 Tu & Fr New Guntur 22:38 Tu & Fr Tenali Junction   38 minutes
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:42 Su, Mo & Th New Guntur 00:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Tenali Junction   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:42 Tu & Fr New Guntur 00:21 We & Sa Tenali Junction   39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Guntur Junction to Tenali Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntur Junction

More routes from Tenali Junction