Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Adra Junction (ADRA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Adra Junction route.

.

ADRA to PRR Distance 39.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Adra Junction (ADRA) and Purulia Junction (PRR)

Every day train departs from Adra Junction to Purulia Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Adra Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction 07:03 Su Joychandi Pahar Junction 07:43 Su Purulia Junction   40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:30 Su & Sa Adra Junction 01:15 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   45 minutes
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 00:30 Mo Adra Junction 01:15 Mo Purulia Junction   45 minutes
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:50 Su & Sa Adra Junction 02:35 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 01:53 Mo Adra Junction 02:35 Mo Purulia Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68041 Adra Junction Barkakana Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction 04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Adra Junction 05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purulia Junction   55 minutes
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 05:25 Daily Adra Junction 06:15 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 05:25 Daily Adra Junction 06:20 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
68057 Adra Purulia MEMU Adra Junction to Purulia Junction 05:45 Daily Adra Junction 06:55 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 07:45 Daily Adra Junction 08:40 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 07:50 Daily Adra Junction 08:40 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction 08:25 Daily Adra Junction 09:15 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
68055 Asansol Tatanagar MEMU Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction 10:00 Daily Adra Junction 10:50 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction 10:35 Su, We & Th Adra Junction 11:20 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction   45 minutes
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 10:50 Daily Adra Junction 11:45 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 10:52 Daily Adra Junction 12:00 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
63594 Asansol Purulia MEMU Asansol Junction to Purulia Junction 12:15 Daily Adra Junction 13:30 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Hatia 13:30 Daily Adra Junction 14:25 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
68053 Adra Barabhum MEMU Adra Junction to Barabhum 15:05 Daily Adra Junction 15:56 Daily Purulia Junction   51 minutes
68060 Asansol Barabhum MEMU Asansol Junction to Barabhum 16:30 Daily Adra Junction 17:18 Daily Purulia Junction   48 minutes
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur 18:40 Daily Adra Junction 19:35 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
68017 Gomoh Chakradharpur MEMU Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Chakradharpur 18:40 Daily Adra Junction 19:30 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
63596 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City 19:20 Daily Adra Junction 20:20 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 21:25 Daily Adra Junction 22:15 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 21:30 Daily Adra Junction 22:25 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 21:40 Su & Th Adra Junction 22:35 Su & Th Purulia Junction   55 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 22:25 Su & Th Adra Junction 23:20 Su & Th Purulia Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction 03:00 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 04:10 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13288 South Bihar Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 04:35 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 05:25 Daily Purulia Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03288 South Bihar Festival Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 04:35 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 05:30 Daily Purulia Junction   55 minutes
63598 Asansol Ranchi MEMU Asansol Junction to Ranchi Junction 05:57 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 07:00 Daily Purulia Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:58 Su Joychandi Pahar Junction 07:38 Su Purulia Junction   40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63592 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City 08:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Joychandi Pahar Junction 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purulia Junction   56 minutes
03512 Patna Asansol Special Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction 09:45 Su, Tu & Fr Joychandi Pahar Junction 10:30 Su, Tu & Fr Purulia Junction   45 minutes
13512 Asansol Tatanagar Express Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction 09:48 Su, Tu & Fr Joychandi Pahar Junction 10:30 Su, Tu & Fr Purulia Junction   42 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 11:28 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction 12:13 Tu Purulia Junction   45 minutes
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 11:30 Sa Joychandi Pahar Junction 12:15 Sa Purulia Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 11:30 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction 12:15 Tu Purulia Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express Danapur to Tatanagar Junction 14:23 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 15:03 Daily Purulia Junction   40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special Danapur to Tatanagar Junction 14:28 Daily Joychandi Pahar Junction 15:08 Daily Purulia Junction   40 minutes
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 16:43 We Joychandi Pahar Junction 17:23 We Purulia Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 16:48 We Joychandi Pahar Junction 17:28 We Purulia Junction   40 minutes

* Adra Junction to Purulia Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Adra Junction

More routes from Purulia Junction