Bokaro Steel City (also called Bokaro) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 70 trains reaching Bokaro Steel City (station code: BKSC). Bokaro Steel City station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Bokaro Steel City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bokaro Steel City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 MEMU trains, 4 passenger trains & 58 express trains stop at Bokaro Steel City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63596 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU 23:10 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
63592 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU 11:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
58034 Ranchi Bokaro Steel City Passenger 19:05 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
58013 Howrah Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 09:05 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 00:10 00:15 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 01:20 01:30 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 02:05 02:15 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 02:05 02:15 Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 02:15 02:25 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63595 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU Origin 03:35 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 04:30 04:35 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 04:45 04:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15028 Maurya Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
13404 Vananchal Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 06:40 06:45 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13303 Dhanbad Ranchi Intercity Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:40 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 07:35 07:40 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 07:45 07:50 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
58033 Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Passenger Origin 09:10 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 09:20 09:25 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 09:40 09:45 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12019 Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 11:35 11:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68019 Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU 11:48 11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 12:04 12:09 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu 12:15 12:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 12:25 12:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 13:25 13:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 13:50 13:55 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
63591 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU Origin 15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express 15:43 15:53 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU 16:21 16:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Jhargram Jhargram
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 16:35 16:40 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 17:25 17:35 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 17:30 17:35 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 17:35 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 18:20 18:30 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 18:20 18:30 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 18:40 18:45 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ara Junction Ara Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City Howrah Fast Passenger Origin 19:15 Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Adra Junction Adra Junction
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
15027 Maurya Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 19:50 19:55 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:10 20:15 We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13426 Surat Malda Express 20:40 20:45 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
13304 Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 22:45 22:50 We Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 22:45 22:50 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18640 Ranchi Ara Weekly Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 23:15 23:25 We Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bokaro Steel City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bokaro Steel City and Bokaro Steel City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (39.9 Km / 24.79 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (86.71 Km / 53.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bokaro Steel City by train, get complete information about Bokaro Steel City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bokaro Steel City Railway Station, distance to Bokaro Steel City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bokaro Steel City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bokaro Steel City Station Location Map