List of all trains passing through Bokaro Steel City Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bokaro Steel City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bokaro Steel City etc...

Trains to Bokaro Steel City Station - List of Bokaro Steel City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bokaro Steel City, Trains from Bokaro Steel City and Trains passing through the Bokaro Steel City Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bokaro Steel City Station and other information like Bokaro Steel City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 00:10
00:15 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 00:45
00:55 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 00:55
01:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Ranchi
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 01:20
01:30 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 01:20
01:30 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 01:20
01:30 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Express 02:00
02:05 Daily
Dumka
Ranchi
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 02:05
02:15 Tu & Fr
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 02:05
02:15 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 02:15
02:25 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 02:15
02:25 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ranchi
18621 Patliputra Express 02:30
02:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 03:05
03:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 00:00
03:35 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 04:30
04:35 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
18610 Ranchi Express 04:45
04:55 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15028 Maurya Express 05:00
05:10 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 05:20
05:25 Daily
Islampur
Hatia
13404 Vananchal Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 06:40
06:45 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express 07:20
07:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 07:35
07:40 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express 07:45
07:50 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 08:45
08:50 Daily
Hatia
Purnia Court
58033 Bokaro Steel City Ranchi Passenger 00:00
09:10 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Ranchi
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 09:20
09:25 Mo, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Dhanbad Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 09:40
09:45 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 10:25
10:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
12019 Shatabdi Express 10:55
11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:15
11:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 11:35
11:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 11:48
11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 11:55
12:00 We
Kamakhya
Ranchi
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 12:25
12:35 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12818 Jharkhand Express 13:50
13:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 14:20
14:25 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 00:00
15:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 15:43
15:53 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
12020 Shatabdi Express 16:00
16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 16:21
16:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 16:35
16:40 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 17:25
17:35 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 17:30
17:35 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 17:35
17:40 Mo, We & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 18:05
18:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Jaynagar
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Purnia Court
Hatia
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 18:20
18:30 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 18:20
18:30 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 18:40
18:45 Su
Ara
Ranchi
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 18:40
18:45 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 00:00
19:15 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Adra Junction
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 19:15
19:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
15027 Maurya Express 19:45
19:50 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express 19:50
19:55 Su, Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:10
20:15 We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
13426 Surat Malda Express 20:30
20:35 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express 21:20
21:25 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
13425 Malda Surat Express 21:45
21:50 Sa
Malda Town
Surat
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Hatia
Islampur
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 22:45
22:50 We
Ranchi
Kamakhya
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 23:15
23:25 We
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 23:15
23:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Ranchi
Dumka

Nearest Airports to Bokaro Steel City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bokaro Steel City and Bokaro Steel City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (39.9 Km / 24.79 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (86.71 Km / 53.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bokaro Steel City by train, get complete information about Bokaro Steel City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bokaro Steel City, distance to Bokaro Steel City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bokaro Steel City.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bokaro Steel City Station Location Map

You may like: